SOLE SOURCE – OPUS Suite On-Site Training
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NSWC CRANE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- N0016426Q0298
- Location
- IN, United States
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NSWC CRANE is soliciting SOLE SOURCE – OPUS Suite On-Site Training. Solicitation number N0016426Q0298. Classified under NAICS 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Product/service code U099 — OTHER ED & TRNG SVCS. Place of performance: IN, USA. Responses are due by 07 September 2026 10:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
N0016426Q0298 – SOLE SOURCE – OPUS Suite On-Site Training – U099 – NAICS 611430
Issue Date: 04 SEP 2026 – Closing Date: 07 SEP 2026 – 6:00 am Eastern Time
ITEM DESCRIPTION- Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC), Crane Division, has a requirement for a quantity of four (4) OPUS Suite On-Site training for ten (10) personnel per class, IAW the Statement of Work. The contract action will be fully funded, Firm-Fixed Price purchase order with a Period of Performance of date of award through one (1) year. Courses will be scheduled per the SOW. Line Item 0001 - Opus10 Basic Course Line Item 0002 – OPUS10 Advanced Course Line Item 0003 – SIMLOX Basic Course Line Item 0004 – SIMLOX Advanced Course This contract action will be sole sourced to the OEM. Anticipated award date is 30 SEP 2026. The proposed contract action is for the supplies or services for which the Government intends to solicit and negotiate with one source, WIP Services, LLC, 14155 US Highway 1, STE 300, Juno Beach, Florida 33408-1430, under the authority of FAR 6.103-1(b). The requirement is being solicited on a sole source basis because Items peculiar to one manufacturer. All responsible sources may submit a proposal, as appropriate, which will be considered by the agency. However, a determination by the Government not to compete this proposed contract based upon responses to this solicitation is solely within the discretion of the Government. Information received will normally be considered solely for the purpose of re-evaluating the justification for sole source or limitation of sources and making a determination to change the acquisition strategy to a competitive procurement. The Solicitation and amendments for this sole source action will not be posted to sam.gov and are available only from the POC identified below. Contractors must be properly registered in the System for Award Management (SAM). Offerors may obtain information on SAM registration and annual confirmation requirements by calling 1-866-606-8220 or via the internet at https://www.sam.gov. Questions or inquiries should be directed to Kathy Davidson, Code 0251, telephone: [contact details removed], e-mail [contact details removed]. Please reference the above solicitation number when responding to this notice. Provide quotes to [contact details removed] by 6:00 am EST, 07 SEP 2026
Context for bidders
There are 122 open Education & Training tenders in United States. This one closes in 2 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- RCTA Proactive Criminal Patrol — Lectures for Training· closes 18 Sept
- CUNY Bklyn College - Furnish, Delivery, and User Training Animal Cage & Bottle Washer
- Sole Source - Combined Pre-Solicitation Test Parachutist Program Edwards AFB· closes 11 Sept
- Synthetic Opioid and Fentanyl Processing and Clandestine Laboratory Investigations· closes 18 Sept
- CUNY - Medgar Evers College - Furnish, Deliver and Install Radio Equipment
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- France – Non-residential property services – Assistance à la maîtrise d'ouvrage pour le transfert de propriété des lignes de desserte fine du territoire (LDFT) et des ateliers de maintenance et de remisage du matériel roulantSPL Grand Est Infrastructures · France
- Italy – Pre-school education services – COMUNE DI POLLENA TROCCHIA (NA): SERVIZIO GESTIONE ASILO NIDO PER MASSIMO N.96 SETTIMANE PERIODO SETTEMBRE 2026 - LUGLIOAgenzia Locale di Sviluppo dei Comuni dell'Area Nolana S.C.P.A. · Italy
- Greece – Training services – Δράσεις Κατάρτισης και Πιστοποίησης ΕργαζομένωνΈνωση Νοσηλευτών Ελλάδος (Ε.Ν.Ε.) · Greece
- Switzerland – Primary school construction work – PROJET DE CONSTRUCTIONS SCOLAIRES MODULAIRES sur les sites de Forel et SavignyASIJ (F-Partenaires SA) · Switzerland
- Croatia – Primary school construction work – Izvođenje radova dogradnje i rekonstrukcije na PŠ Jarče PoljeKARLOVAČKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →