Italy – Pre-school education services – COMUNE DI POLLENA TROCCHIA (NA): SERVIZIO GESTIONE ASILO NIDO PER MASSIMO N.96 SETTIMANE PERIODO SETTEMBRE 2026 - LUGLIO
Issued by Agenzia Locale di Sviluppo dei Comuni dell'Area Nolana S.C.P.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 16,03,388.01
- Reference
- 607901-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
GESTIONE ASILO NIDO
Lots Lot 1 — COMUNE DI POLLENA TROCCHIA (NA): SERVIZIO GESTIONE ASILO NIDO PER MASSIMO N.96 SETTIMANE PERIODO SETTEMBRE 2026 - LUGLIO 2028 (estimated 1603388.01): SERVIZIO GESTIONE ASILO NIDO PER MASSIMO N.96 SETTIMANE PERIODO SETTEMBRE 2026 - LUGLIO 2028
Buyer: Agenzia Locale di Sviluppo dei Comuni dell'Area Nolana S.C.P.A.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 80110000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Agenzia Locale di Sviluppo dei Comuni dell'Area Nolana S.C.P.A., going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Energy & Power and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Education & Training tenders in Italy. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Collection agency services – COMUNE DI MELITO DI NAPOLI (NA): GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 71 E 176 E SS. DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 E SS.MM.II. PER L’AFFIDAMENTO IN CONCESSIONE DEI SERVIZI DI GESTIONE ORDINARIA, DI ACCERTAMENTO E RISCOSSIONE ORDINARIA E COATTIVA DELLE ENTRATE COMUNALI TRIBUTARIE ED EXTRATRIBUTARIE DELL’ENTE - CIG· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Collection agency services – COMUNE DI MELITO DI NAPOOLI (NA): GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 71 E 176 E SS. DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 E SS.MM.II. PER L’AFFIDAMENTO IN CONCESSIONE DEI SERVIZI DI GESTIONE ORDINARIA, DI ACCERTAMENTO E RISCOSSIONE ORDINARIA E COATTIVA DELLE ENTRATE COMUNALI TRIBUTARIE ED EXTRATRIBUTARIE DELL’ENTE - CIG· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – COMUNE ID BOSCOREALE (NA): Gara europea a procedura aperta telematica ai sensi dell’art. 71 del d. lgs. 36/2023 e ss.mm.ii., aggiudicata con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità/prezzo - SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE E MANUTENZIONE ORDINARIA E STRAORDINARIA DEL VERDE P· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Commissioning of public lighting installations – AFFIDAMENTO IN CONCESSIONE, MEDIANTE PROJECT FINANCING AI SENSI DELL'ART. 193 DEL DLGS. 36/2023 PER LA GESTIONE, EFFICIENTAMENTO ENERGETICO, ED AMMODERNAMENTO DEGLI IMPIANTI DI ILLUMINAZIONE PUBBLICA· closes 2 Oct
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Italy – Pre-school education services – Servizio di nido 2 lotti - Gardolo e Roncafort· closes 1 Oct
- Applications open for Premio Mendrisio – 4th Edition Archivio del Moderno (Italy)· closes 29 Sept
- Nominations open for Premio New York Prize Twenty-second Edition (Italy)· closes 19 Sept
- Italy – Pre-school education services – CUC - AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE DEL NUOVO NIDO DI INFANZIA COMUNALE DI BARGA PER ANNI EDUCATIVI 1· closes 23 Sept
- Application open for Chevening Scholarship Program (Italy)· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607901-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- France – Non-residential property services – Assistance à la maîtrise d'ouvrage pour le transfert de propriété des lignes de desserte fine du territoire (LDFT) et des ateliers de maintenance et de remisage du matériel roulantSPL Grand Est Infrastructures · France
- Greece – Training services – Δράσεις Κατάρτισης και Πιστοποίησης ΕργαζομένωνΈνωση Νοσηλευτών Ελλάδος (Ε.Ν.Ε.) · Greece
- Switzerland – Primary school construction work – PROJET DE CONSTRUCTIONS SCOLAIRES MODULAIRES sur les sites de Forel et SavignyASIJ (F-Partenaires SA) · Switzerland
- Croatia – Primary school construction work – Izvođenje radova dogradnje i rekonstrukcije na PŠ Jarče PoljeKARLOVAČKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- France – Vocational training services – PRESTATIONS DE FORMATION CONTINUE À DESTINATION DES AGENTSUniversité de Lorraine · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →