Synthetic Opioid and Fentanyl Processing and Clandestine Laboratory Investigations
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 20:30 UTC
- Reference
- W50S7J26QA007
- Location
- MS, United States
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186 is soliciting Synthetic Opioid and Fentanyl Processing and Clandestine Laboratory Investigations. Solicitation number W50S7J26QA007. Classified under NAICS 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction. Product/service code U001 — LECTURES FOR TRAINING. Place of performance: MS, USA. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12, as supplemented with additional information included in the notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number W50S7J26QA007 is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ) with OPEN MARKET PRICING. This solicitation document, incorporated provisions, and clauses are those in effect through Revolutionary Far Overhaul Federal Effective July 28, 2026, and the Defense Federal Acquisition Regulations (DFARS) Publication Notice (DPN) dated May 07, 2026. This requirement is a small business set aside under NAICS 611699 with a size standard of $16.5M. The MS Army National Guard and the Regional Counterdrug Training Academy (RCTA) have a requirement for.Instructional Services for Synthetic Opioid and Fentanyl Courses in accordance with the attached Performance Work Statement. The USPFO-MS intends to issue a firm fixed price contract for the courses listed below: CLIN 0001 – Synthetic Opioid and Fentanyl Processing Course CLIN 0002 – Clandestine Laboratory Investigations Course CLIN 0003 – OSHA Clandestine Meth-lab Recertification Courses
POP: Sept 2026 – Sept 2027
Exact starting POP will be determined based on award date. Place and Performance of Services: RCTA – 219 Fuller Road, Meridian, MS 39309 and Camp Shelby, Hattiesburg, MS 39402, and other locations in accordance with performance work statement. Remote classes are not authorized. Basis of Award: The government intends to award a firm fixed price contract to the responsible offeror whose quote conforms to the solicitation and is considered to be the most advantageous to the Government in accordance with RFO Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services. Evaluation will be in accordance with RFO Subpart 12.2 and is based on Best Value to the Government in terms of (i) Technical capability of the service offered to meet the Government requirement; (i) Price; (ii) Technical . Technical shall be weighted higher than price. To ensure a timely and equitable evaluation of quotes, offerors must comply with the instructions contained herein. Quotes must be complete, self-sufficient, and respond directly to the requirements of this RFQ. Quotes shall include: (1) Price quoted to include itemized description of what is included. (2) detailed specifications and service/course literature that sufficiently describe the service(s) being offered. (3) Date for the 1st class to be held in the month of September. Note: Quotes submitted without detailed specification will not be considered acceptable and shall be removed from further consideration. Quotes are limited to 8 pages including pricing which shall be itemized and information page. This notice does not obligate the Government to award the contract; it does not restrict the government's ultimate approach; nor does it obligate the Government to pay for any quote/proposal preparation costs. Only firm fixed price offers will be evaluated. Along with the quote, please provide company Name with CAGE Code, TIN, UEI and company POC with contact information (email and telephone number). Prompt payment discount terms (i.e. Net 30). SAM is a mandatory requirement for all DoD Government contracts. You must be registered and have an active status in order to be eligible for the award of a contract. To register online go to http://www.sam.gov/. It is the contractors' responsibility to be familiar with applicable Clauses and Provisions. Clauses and provisions incorporated by reference may be accessed via https://www.acquisition.gov/. Please see attached listings of Clauses and Provisions. Questions shall be submitted no later than 2:00 p.m., September 10th, 2026. Answers will be posted NLT 4:30 p.m., September 15th, 2026. The deadline for receipt of your quote is established no later than 3:30 P.M. Central Daylight Time (CDT), Thursday, September 17, 2026. Please email proposals to [contact details removed] and [contact details removed].
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 122 open Education & Training tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- RCTA Proactive Criminal Patrol — Lectures for Training· closes 18 Sept
- RCTA Conducting and Documenting Narcotic Investigations· closes 9 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Legal Professional Development and Continuing Legal Education (CLE) SaaS Subscription Services· closes 12 Sept
- Sparkplug Foundation Grants for Community-Driven Initiatives (US)· closes 2 Nov
- Sole Source - Combined Pre-Solicitation Test Parachutist Program Edwards AFB· closes 11 Sept
- CUNY John Jay College – Haaren Hall Facade Restoration & Asbestos Abatement· closes 31 Dec
- RCTA Proactive Criminal Patrol — Lectures for Training· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- France – Management training services – AOOformationmanagementPréfecture des Hauts-de-Seine · France
- Germany – School cleaning services – Unterhalts- und 1x jährliche Grundreinigung sowie Glas- und Rahmenreinigung Ohmtalschule und Grundschule HombergKreisausschuss des Vogelsbergkreises · Germany
- Germany – IP telephone services – Beschaffung eines neuen Telefonsystems auf Basis eines Cloud-Konzeptes für die gesamte Kreisverwaltung RecklinghausenKreis Recklinghausen, Der Landrat · Germany
- France – Vocational training services – Réalisation de prestations de formation professionnelle et prestations pédagogiques associées pour la Chambre du Commerce et de l’Industrie de MayotteChambre de Commerce et D’industrie de Mayotte · France
- France – Driving-school services – Formation aux permis poids lourds et remorques pour les besoins du SDIS de la LoireSDIS 42 Loire · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →