Software - Housing Analytics — Study/Housing and Community Develop
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PUGET SOUND · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- N0040626Q0513
- Location
- WA, United States
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PUGET SOUND · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND is soliciting Software - Housing Analytics — Study/Housing and Community Develop. Solicitation number N0040626Q0513. Classified under NAICS 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services. Product/service code B545 — STUDY/HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOP. Place of performance: WA, USA. Responses are due by 07 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
** Amendment 0003 was issued to remove clause 52.217-3 and IUID requirement ** ** Amendment 0002 issued to extend the solicitation and address Q&As. See attachment. ** ** Amendment 0001 - was issued on 8/28/2026 to incorporate option years and extend the response time ** Fleet Logistics Center Puget Sound (FLCPS) intends to solicit for a software subscription (service) for housing analytics for multi-family and single-family rentals and occupancies within the Pacific Northwest, Washington. The Government will evaluate the offeror’s price for reasonableness and past performance as part of the responsibility determination in accordance with RFO 12.203. All responsible sources may submit a quotation, bid, or proposal, as appropriate, which will be considered by the agency. Quotes will be evaluated in accordance with RFO 12.203, the Government will select the most advantageous offer based on the following evaluation factors: technical including delivery date, price, and past performance in no order of relative importance.
Anticipated Award Date: September 2026
Contracting Officer: Ashley Rollin / [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PUGET SOUND · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and IT & Telecom. There are 36 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- Gangway Folding Handrail and Heavy Duty Grating Deck· closes 10 Sept
- Brand Name OEM "Alfa Laval, Inc." - Inlet/Outlet Tube for Purifier Assembly· closes 8 Sept
- OEM Brand Name Furuno U.S.A Inc. Equipment/Parts· closes 8 Sept
- Mechanic Labor — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 15 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- AFCEC 2026 FIAR Support — Data Collection Services· closes 19 Sept
- Virtual Reality Training System for Gas Turbine Generator - Pearl Harbor, HI Amendment 01· closes 11 Sept
- Notice of Intent to Sole Source e-Cig Intelligence Database Subscription· closes 11 Sept
- Safety Data Sheet (SDS) and Chemical Management System — Enterprise Subscription· closes 12 Sept
- Systemware Software Renewal — IT and Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software)· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Mobile and Station Ticketing & Revenue Protection and SupportLONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED · United Kingdom
- OFC CONSTRUCTION WORK IN DTS PALAKKAD TO WALAYAR 48F OFC ROUTE (3 SECTIONS) IN KERALA STATE IN TRANSMISSION PROJECT DIVISION, ERNAKULAM UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF GM CNTxS ERNAKULAMBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Southern Telecom Projects · DGM TP Ernakulam · TP ENK · India
- Romania – Software development services – Dezvoltarea platformei eUNBR prin achiziție echipamente TIC, servicii dezvoltare platformă eUNBR, servicii securitate cibernetică și servicii pregătire personal, necesare în cadrul proiectului de investiții intitulat „PLATFORMA e-UNBR”, cod SMISUNIUNEA NATIONALA A BAROURILOR DIN ROMANIA · Romania
- Germany – Servers – Lieferung, Installation und Systemintegration sowie Support und Service eines VideoserversystemsHessischer Rundfunk, Anstalt des Öffentlichen Rechts, Vergabestelle · Germany
- Spain – Installation services (except software) – 2026AO0128AC - Servicios de soporte, por parte de empresas especializadas, a los montajes y desmontajes de los espectáculos, actos y similares en las instalaciones del Anillo OlímpicoBarcelona de Serveis Municipals SA · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →