Systemware Software Renewal — IT and Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY (DISA) · IT CONTRACTING DIVISION - PL83 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 832675190
- Location
- PA, United States
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY (DISA) · IT CONTRACTING DIVISION - PL83 is soliciting Systemware Software Renewal — IT and Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software). Solicitation number 832675190. Classified under NAICS 513210 — Software Publishers. Product/service code 7A21 — IT AND TELECOM - BUSINESS APPLICATION SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE SOFTWARE). Place of performance: PA, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This request for quotation (RFQ) is to support the Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA)/Hosting and Compute’s requirement for the renewal of Systemware licenses. See Attachment 1, EPL, for license information. Review RFQ letter and attachments for requirements for acceptable quote.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY (DISA) · IT CONTRACTING DIVISION - PL83, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and IT & Telecom. There are 37 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Morgana Digifold Pro — Miscellaneous Office Machines· closes 14 Sept
- Dep DIR Conference room modernization package· closes 15 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- AFCEC 2026 FIAR Support — Data Collection Services· closes 19 Sept
- Online Global Patent Database Subscription — Support- Administrative: Information Retrieval· closes 15 Sept
- Virtual Reality Training System for Gas Turbine Generator - Pearl Harbor, HI Amendment 01· closes 11 Sept
- Notice of Intent to Sole Source e-Cig Intelligence Database Subscription· closes 11 Sept
- Citrix Renewal — IT and Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software)· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Cloudbasierte Softwarelösung zur teilweisen Digitalisierung des KYC-ProzessesKfW Bankengruppe · Germany
- Switzerland – Electronic data exchange services – eBill Dienstleistung 2027 bis 2032, inkl. Option bisElektrizitätswerk der Stadt Zürich (ewz) · Switzerland
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
- Poland – Portable computers – Dostawa sprzętu komputerowego – 3 części zamówieniaZakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →