Morgana Digifold Pro — Miscellaneous Office Machines
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY (DISA) · IT CONTRACTING DIVISION - PL83 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- 832675576
- Location
- MD, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY (DISA) · IT CONTRACTING DIVISION - PL83 is soliciting Morgana Digifold Pro — Miscellaneous Office Machines. Solicitation number 832675576. Classified under NAICS 33994 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Product/service code 7490 — MISCELLANEOUS OFFICE MACHINES. Place of performance: MD, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 15:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Attached is the Solicitation for a product buy, name brand or equivalent. In addition, attached is Amendment 1 to change the due date as well as Amendment 2 to remove clauses, add clause fill-ins, add Accessibility Requirements Tool information and add attachments. Lastly attached, is a conformed copy, saved as "Morgana Digifold Pro Solicitation CONFORMED COPY AMENDMENT 2" that incorporates all the changes made to the solicitation.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY (DISA) · IT CONTRACTING DIVISION - PL83, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and IT & Telecom. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Cylinder Assembly, Actu — 25 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Speed Control, Gove — 17 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- IFQ Drip Irrigation SystemBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Rate Contract for Spares for Eimco Elecon Make EquipmentUranium Corporation of India Limited · Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL · Group 2 - UCIL · India
- SPARES MCCBs for UPS SYSTEMOdisha Power Generation Corporation Limited · IB Thermal Power Station · India
- FORMATION OF PRE-TENDER TIE-UP AND POST-AWARD EXECUTION TIE-UP THROUGH MOU FOR PROCUREMENT ,SUPPLY,FABRICATION, BLASTING AND PAINTING OF STRL.STEEL OUTSIDE THE PLANT PREMISES AT CONTRACTORS OWN FABRICATION YARD INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION OF FAB STEELBridge and Roof Company (India) Limited · Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R · India
- Hungary – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – Bútorok beszerzése RRF SZSZCSzegedi Szakképzési Centrum · Hungary
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →