Gangway Folding Handrail and Heavy Duty Grating Deck
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PUGET SOUND · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- N0040626Q0532
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PUGET SOUND · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND is soliciting Gangway Folding Handrail and Heavy Duty Grating Deck. Solicitation number N0040626Q0532. Classified under NAICS 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. Product/service code 2090 — MISC SHIP & MARINE EQ. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Fleet Logistics Center Puget Sound (FLCPS) is soliciting for GANGWAY FOLDING HANDRAIL AND HEAVY DUTY GRATING DECK IAW DWGS 603-9009557, 805-1749049, & 603-8682199. The Government will evaluate the offeror’s price for reasonableness and past performance as part of the responsibility determination in accordance with RFO 12.203. Quotes will be evaluated in accordance with RFO 12.203, the Government will select the most advantageous offer based on the following evaluation factors: technical(exact parts), delivery date, price, and past performance in no order of relative importance. Drawings will not be provided or furnished as part of this solicitation due to distribution restrictions. Drawings are available to quoters listed on the Joint Certification Program (JCP) website. Quoters may request these by providing their CAGE code and DD-2345 for their data custodian. For instructions on how to register for JCP please go to https://www.dla.mil/Logistics-Operations/Services/JCP/ .
Anticipated Award Date: September 2026
Contracting Officer: Lily Nguyen, [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PUGET SOUND · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and Financial & Professional Services. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Brand Name OEM "Alfa Laval, Inc." - Inlet/Outlet Tube for Purifier Assembly· closes 8 Sept
- OEM Brand Name Furuno U.S.A Inc. Equipment/Parts· closes 8 Sept
- Mechanic Labor — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 15 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →