Seleção de Fornecedores mediante Sistema de Registro de Preços (SRP) visando futuras e eventuais aquisições parceladas de fórmulas infantis e dietas especiais, destinadas ao…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE DRACENA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE DRACENA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 44880060000111-1-000179/2026
- Location
- Dracena, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
MUNICIPIO DE DRACENA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE DRACENA is tendering: Seleção de Fornecedores mediante Sistema de Registro de Preços (SRP) visando futuras e eventuais aquisições parceladas de fórmulas infantis e dietas especiais, destinadas ao atendimento das demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, em conformidade com as especificações constantes no Termo de… PNCP reference 44880060000111-1-000179/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 532,895.00. Place of performance: Dracena, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Seleção de Fornecedores mediante Sistema de Registro de Preços (SRP) visando futuras e eventuais aquisições parceladas de fórmulas infantis e dietas especiais, destinadas ao atendimento das demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, em conformidade com as especificações constantes no Termo de Referência do Edital.
Informação complementar: Seleção de Fornecedores mediante Sistema de Registro de Preços (SRP) visando futuras e eventuais aquisições parceladas de fórmulas infantis e dietas especiais, destinadas ao atendimento das demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, em conformidade com as especificações constantes no Termo de Referência do Edital.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE DRACENA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE DRACENA, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 22 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de consultoria em engenharia e medição e verificação – M&V, compreendendo a elaboração de projeto de modernização…· closes 23 Sept
- Contratação de Empresa Especializada para o Fornecimento de Umidificadores de Ar Ultrassônicos, destinados às escolas municipais de Educação Infantil (Emeis)· closes 22 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, Certif· closes 30 Sept
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação, por cinco anos, de Entidade Sem Fins Lucrativos para seleção, preparação, capacitação e disponibilização de jovens aprendizes para serem alocados na Companhia…· closes 28 Sept
- Aquisição de materiais de consumo e permanentes para suprir demandas de almoxarifado, cozinha, jardinagem, escritório e atividades pedagógicaseducacionais· closes 17 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento, montagem e instalação de móveis SOB medida, destinados à secretaria municipal de educação…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, CertifUNDP · Brazil
- INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY School Network Optimization in UzbekistanUNICEF · Uzbekistan
- Adquisición de Paquete Tecnológico de Semillas Híbridas de Maíz y Tomate para el Fortalecimiento de la Producción Agrícola"UNOPS · Paraguay
- Training and Coaching of Regulatory Inspectors for WHO Good Manufacturing Practices on Sterile Pharmaceuticals (Readvertisement)WHO · Global / multi-country
- France – Management training services – AOOformationmanagementPréfecture des Hauts-de-Seine · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →