Adquisición de Paquete Tecnológico de Semillas Híbridas de Maíz y Tomate para el Fortalecimiento de la Producción Agrícola"
Issued by UNOPS · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ITB/2026/64449
- Location
- Paraguay
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
Descripción de la licitación: ITB/2026/64449 " Adquisición de Paquete Tecnológico de Semillas Híbridas de Maíz y Tomate para el Fortalecimiento de la Producción Agrícola" - Proyecto 25638 Fortalecimiento de la Producción Agrícola del Paraguay
NOTA IMPORTANTE: Los proveedores interesados deben responder a esta licitación usando el sistema eSourcing de UNOPS , a través del portal de UNGM. Para poder acceder a la totalidad de los detalles de las licitaciones de UNOPS, solicitar clarificaciones sobre la licitación, y presentar una respuesta a través del sistema, los proveedores deben estar inscritos en UNGM como proveedores de UNOPS y estar conectados en UNGM. Como documentos de orientación sobre cómo inscribirse en UNGM y cómo responder a los anuncios de UNOPS en el sistema eSourcing, consulte la guía de usuario y los demás recursos disponibles en: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/Guides
¿Está interesado en mejorar su conocimiento sobre lo que UNOPS adquiere, cómo lo hace y cómo convertirse en proveedor para nuestra organización? Obtenga más información sobre nuestro curso en línea gratuito sobre "¿Cómo convertirse en proveedor de UNOPS?" aquí .
Context for bidders
We hold 233 notices from UNOPS, going back to May 2026 — 76 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Education & Training and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 3 open Education & Training tenders in Paraguay. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…· closes 22 Sept
- Supply of Medical Equipment, Accessories and Related Consumables to Papua New Guinea· closes 22 Sept
- Provision of Network Cabling including cables, accessories and installation materials to UNOPS Yangon office in Myanmar· closes 11 Sept
- Réalisation des études techniques détaillées pour la conception de trois (03) entrepôts secs pour intrants des vaccinations dans les villes de KANANGA (Kasaï…· closes 17 Sept
- Adquisición de Medicamentos para Diabetes e Hipertensión y otras Especialidades a través de Acuerdos a Largo Plazo (LTA)· closes 24 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Construction of Chief Minister Modal Composite School at Vill - Jampani, Tehsil - Duddhi in District - Sonbhadra.Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam · C.G.M. (IV) Lucknow · G.M. (14) Lucknow · Unit - 38 Sonebhadra · India
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO NAD KG SCHOOL (BLDG NO. P-160 ANNEXE) AND ADDITION/ ALTERATION TO PERIMETER WALL AT NAVAL STATION KARANJAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES · CWE NAVY KARANJA - MES · GE (NW) (P) KARANJA - MES · India
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Annual Plan-Ayavana GP 2026-27 Maintenance of Govt. L P School Kalamboor - Pro No.Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Ayavana Grama Panchayath · India
- RFP - English Annotation of Student Voice Recordings from GujaratLords Education and Health Society (LEHS) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →