[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento, montagem e instalação de móveis SOB medida, destinados à secretaria municipal de educação…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE HORIZONTINA · Setor de Compras e Licitações · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 87612834000136-1-000347/2026
- Location
- Horizontina, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
MUNICIPIO DE HORIZONTINA · Setor de Compras e Licitações is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento, montagem e instalação de móveis SOB medida, destinados à secretaria municipal de educação do município de horizontina/RS, conforme especificações técnicas, quantitativos e demais condições estabelecidas no… PNCP reference 87612834000136-1-000347/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 382,246.67. Place of performance: Horizontina, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA O FORNECIMENTO, MONTAGEM E INSTALAÇÃO DE MÓVEIS SOB MEDIDA, DESTINADOS À SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO DO MUNICÍPIO DE HORIZONTINA/RS, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS, QUANTITATIVOS E DEMAIS CONDIÇÕES ESTABELECIDAS NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA E NO PROJETO EXECUTIVO, ANEXOS AO EDITAL.
Context for bidders
There are 22 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, Certif· closes 30 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento, montagem e instalação de móveis SOB medida, destinados à secretaria municipal de educação do município de horizontina/RS…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação, por cinco anos, de Entidade Sem Fins Lucrativos para seleção, preparação, capacitação e disponibilização de jovens aprendizes para serem alocados na Companhia…· closes 28 Sept
- Aquisição de materiais de consumo e permanentes para suprir demandas de almoxarifado, cozinha, jardinagem, escritório e atividades pedagógicaseducacionais· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Annual Plan-Ayavana GP 2026-27 Maintenance of Govt. L P School Kalamboor - Pro No.Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Ayavana Grama Panchayath · India
- RFP - English Annotation of Student Voice Recordings from GujaratLords Education and Health Society (LEHS) · India
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Rammeavtale for brøyting og strøing på ByglandsfjordBygland kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →