Research & Insights DPS
Issued by The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 4 Nov 2025
- Closes
- 23 Feb 2029, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- GBP 1,30,00,00,000
- Reference
- RM6126
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the authority intends to put in place a DPS Agreement for the provision of Research and Insights services to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including local authorities, health, police, fire and rescue, education and devolved administrations and charities. It is intended that this DPS agreement will be the recommended vehicle for all research and behavioural insights services required by UK Central Government Departments.
Context for bidders
The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service has 8 open notices on FreeTender. There are 142 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 908 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS Application
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATION
- The City of Liverpool College Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Marketing and Communications
- 2025 Standard Crime Contract Stage 3
- SESLIP DPS
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Market Assessment Request: Ref:RFI/CAI/001/2026- – Office Building Rental Rate in 6th of October CityUNHCR · Egypt
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS ApplicationThe Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) · United Kingdom
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATIONCarmarthenshire County Council · United Kingdom
- The City of Liverpool College Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Marketing and CommunicationsThe City of Liverpool College · United Kingdom
- 2025 Standard Crime Contract Stage 3The Legal Aid Agency · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →