Extension of existing Dynamic Purchasing System for Artificial Intelligence DPS
Issued by The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 21 Nov 2025
- Closes
- 23 Feb 2029, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- GBP 40,00,00,000
- Reference
- RM6200
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Crown Commercial Service has set up a Dynamic Purchasing System for the supply of artificial intelligence services. Crown Commercial Service is inviting suppliers to request to participate in the Artificial Intelligence DPS. This DPS offers a simple route to purchase artificial intelligence services in the public sector, allowing customers to access a wide range of competition in an emerging market, including discovery and consultancy services, licencing, customisation and support for AI applications, and end-to-end partnerships. If you are successfully appointed to the DPS following your submission you will be invited by customers (buyers) to submit tenders for relevant services through a call for competition. This DPS remains open for any supplier to request to participate throughout the duration of the DPS. CCS reserves the right to reduce, extend or terminate the DPS period at any time during its lifetime in accordance with the terms set out in the DPS contract.
Context for bidders
The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service has 8 open notices on FreeTender. There are 81 open IT & Telecom tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 908 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS Application
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATION
- Spark — The Technology Innovation Marketplace
- Telephony and Communication Services Dynamic Purchasing System
- Artificial Intelligence DPS
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS ApplicationThe Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) · United Kingdom
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATIONCarmarthenshire County Council · United Kingdom
- Spark — The Technology Innovation MarketplaceThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Telephony and Communication Services Dynamic Purchasing SystemScottish Government · United Kingdom
- جدران الحماية (On- Prem)الهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →