Spark — The Technology Innovation Marketplace
Issued by The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 17 Feb 2026
- Closes
- 15 Feb 2029, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- GBP 65,00,00,000
- Reference
- RM6094
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) set up a dynamic purchasing system for a period of 48 months and invited bidders to request to participate for the Spark — The Technology Innovation Marketplace DPS. This DPS provides central government and wider public sector departments the opportunity to procure an extensive range of innovative technology products and services. The four (4) distinct elements of the DPS service filters are subject/problem area, delivery method (technology type), geographical location and security level. Appointed Suppliers will be invited by customers (buyers) to submit tenders for relevant services through a call for competition. This notice is to advise this DPS has been extended until 15/02/2029 based on current spend profiling there is no need to increase the total value.
Context for bidders
The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service has 8 open notices on FreeTender. There are 81 open IT & Telecom tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 900 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS Application
- Extension of existing Dynamic Purchasing System for Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATION
- Telephony and Communication Services Dynamic Purchasing System
- Artificial Intelligence DPS
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- PS25001 - Scientific Research and Advice for Government Dynamic Purchasing System - Ongoing DPS ApplicationThe Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) · United Kingdom
- Extension of existing Dynamic Purchasing System for Artificial Intelligence DPSThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Dynamic Purchasing System for Drainage Investigations and CCTV Surveys - ON-GOING APPLICATIONCarmarthenshire County Council · United Kingdom
- Telephony and Communication Services Dynamic Purchasing SystemScottish Government · United Kingdom
- جدران الحماية (On- Prem)الهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →