Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing of 04 Nos. 11KV and 3.3KV VCB 600 Amp and 400 Amp Make PCE for controlling of lighting transformer of 11KV and 3.3KV sub-station of Central Saunda Colliery.
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 8,26,268
- Reference
- PE(EnM)/SND-D/e Tender/26-27/04
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 10,400
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 829126
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 865 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Rep. of (A) Both side steering cylinder, Drive line assembly, tie rod assembly, Pan hard rod assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No. 60922 and (B) Radiator core assembly, charge after cooler and both front brake assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No.· closes 14 Sept
- Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing and rewinding of 200KW, 3.3KV, 3phase, 1486 RPM induction motor, Marathon Electrical , Sl. No. F331030/1 was running under Bhurkunda Colliery.· closes 12 Sept
- Erection, Dismantling, Shifting and Maintenance of 3.3 KV HT Overhead (OH) Line on an as and when required basis for a period of 365 days under Birsa OCP.· closes 12 Sept
- Repair and maintenance of Durga Mandap near thana chowk under Bhurkunda Project Barka-sayal Area.· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of various size of Bolt and Nut· closes 16 Sept
- Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of PA System on the Place of existing damaged PA System at Jail No. 3 Tihar Jail.· closes 8 Sept
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman kary· closes 14 Sept
- Electrical Work/ Equipment — KMC/NBG/LTG/CRM/e· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Demand Management and RenewablesThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km.CE-NH · NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR · India
- Environmental and Social Impact Assessment for D&T, substations and solar PVMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Owner’s Engineer for Pre- Construction and Construction of a Dual Circuit Transmission Network, Substation and Associated SystemMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Supply and Installation of Lighting transformers Earth Leakage Relay( ELR) and FLP Cable gland at Well Sites for compliance with DGMS Audit observation in ONGC CBM Asset BokaroOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · CBM ASSET BOKARO-ONGC · ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →