Accepting bidstenderIndia
Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Reference
- PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/19
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 10,100
- Period of Work
- 10
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 825311
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 826 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing and rewinding of 200KW, 3.3KV, 3phase, 1486 RPM induction motor, Marathon Electrical , Sl. No. F331030/1 was running under Bhurkunda Colliery.· closes 12 Sept
- Erection, Dismantling, Shifting and Maintenance of 3.3 KV HT Overhead (OH) Line on an as and when required basis for a period of 365 days under Birsa OCP.· closes 12 Sept
- Repair and maintenance of Durga Mandap near thana chowk under Bhurkunda Project Barka-sayal Area.· closes 7 Sept
- Partial repairing and reinforcement of bucket assy of 02nos LT CK-300 Excavator (01no front loader and 01no Backhoe) for float for FY 2026-27 of Birsa OCP.· closes 7 Sept
- Repair of Bhagat singh chowk along with Bhagat Singh Statue near main entrance of Sayal-d Colony Under Sayal-D Project· closes 5 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Spl repair/replacement of LT OH line Into UG cables at 12 Dogra under GE (Utilities) Udhampur· closes 22 Sept
- Repairing and rewinding of 250KVA,11KV/440V Transformer installed at Naya More under GM Unit Kuju Area.· closes 12 Sept
- Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- Auction for Fishing Rights on Rajasthan Feeder Canal ( Head to Tail) for the year 2026-27 (i.e. from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027)· closes 8 Sept
- Repairing and reconditioning of 03 nos. 11KV, 1250Amp. And 02 Nos. 3.3KV ,400Amp VCB installed at main substation and main controlling of Topa and Pundi feeders under Kuju colliery.· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →