Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing and rewinding of 250KVA,11KV/440V Transformer installed at Naya More under GM Unit Kuju Area.
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:55 UTC
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/57
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 4,300
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 825316
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 820 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing and reconditioning of 03 nos. 11KV, 1250Amp. And 02 Nos. 3.3KV ,400Amp VCB installed at main substation and main controlling of Topa and Pundi feeders under Kuju colliery.· closes 11 Sept
- Repairing/servicing of engine, radiator,clutch system,center braking and brake sstem etc. of Tata make Fire tender bearing registration no. JH24N-2769 plying at Karma Project under Kuju Area.· closes 10 Sept
- Repairing of MLA -5 Pump make KBL along with fabrication of base plate, foundation and supply and fixing of couling bolt,gland packing etc. of 02 nos pump under Sarubera Project under Kuju Area.· closes 10 Sept
- Repairing/maintenance and erection of platform structure of weighbridge of Sarubera under Kuju Area.· closes 9 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Spl repair/replacement of LT OH line Into UG cables at 12 Dogra under GE (Utilities) Udhampur· closes 22 Sept
- Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- Auction for Fishing Rights on Rajasthan Feeder Canal ( Head to Tail) for the year 2026-27 (i.e. from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027)· closes 8 Sept
- Repairing and reconditioning of 03 nos. 11KV, 1250Amp. And 02 Nos. 3.3KV ,400Amp VCB installed at main substation and main controlling of Topa and Pundi feeders under Kuju colliery.· closes 11 Sept
- RFQ - Project -Towards Resilient Futures: Sustainable & Holistic Development of Tribal Communities in the Nubra Region, Ladakh· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for R/m of HT LT Line and DTRs in E/S jamniwala, HPSEBL Paonta Sahib SHTender for Permanent restoration of electrical infrastructure during ensuing monsoon season on dated 04/08/2026 at veriousHPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Nahan · RE Chirgaon · India
- RFQ - Project -Towards Resilient Futures: Sustainable & Holistic Development of Tribal Communities in the Nubra Region, LadakhPartnering Hope Into Action Foundation (PHIA) · India
- Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, DelhiPublic Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, GujaratBharatCares · India
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI NETWORK OF WATER SUPPLY LINE IN SOUTH OF RUNWAY IN TECHNICAL AREA, REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING OLD UNSERVICEABLE GI DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE WITH PPR/CPVC PIPE LINE AT PERIMETER AREA, DSC POST AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REPE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES · CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES · GE (AF) HASIMARA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →