EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat
Issued by BharatCares · via NGOBOX — RFP/EOI
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ngobox-19821
- Location
- Himmatnagar, Gujarat Parking Space Available Approx. 154 ft × 26 ft Covered Area Approx. 4,004 sq. ft. / 372 sq. m Solar, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat
Organization: BharatCares
Apply By: 10 Sep 2026
1. About the EOI
BharatCares invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from experienced and technically capable agencies for the design, fabrication, supply and installation of a solar parking structure at Himmatnagar, Gujarat. The proposed structure will provide covered parking while supporting a solar PV system.
2. Indicative Project Details
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Location | Himmatnagar, Gujarat |
| Parking Space Available | Approx. 154 ft × 26 ft |
| Covered Area | Approx. 4,004 sq. ft. / 372 sq. m |
| Solar PV Capacity | Approx 50 kWp |
| Structure | Structural solar canopy |
| Foundation | RCC foundation |
The dimensions and structural arrangement are based on the reference drawings provided and will be subject to site verification and final structural design.
3. Broad Scope of Work
The selected agency will be responsible for: - Site visit and verification of dimensions and conditions. - Structural design and preparation/finalisation of fabrication drawings. - RCC foundation works. - Supply and fabrication of structural steel. - Solar module support/mounting structure. - Transportation and erection at site. - Corrosion protection/painting of the structure. - Necessary bolts, fasteners and other structural accessories. - Coordination with the solar EPC agency for installation of the PV modules. The exact quantities and specifications will be finalised based on the approved design and site conditions.
4. Eligibility
Interested agencies should preferably have: - Minimum 3 years of relevant experience in structural steel fabrication and erection. - Experience in solar carports, solar parking structures or similar structures. - Experience in RCC foundation and structural works. - Adequate technical manpower and fabrication/installation capacity. - Valid GST and PAN registration. - Ability to execute the project within the required timeline.
5. Documents Required
Agencies are requested to submit:
- Company/agency profile. - Details of similar projects completed. - Photographs of similar structures. - Details of technical manpower and fabrication capability. - GST and PAN certificates. - Relevant work orders/completion certificates, if available. - Proposed execution timeline.
6. Submission of EOI
Interested agencies may submit their EOI and supporting documents to: BharatCares
Contact Person: Shubham Shukla
Email: [contact details removed]
Contact No: [contact details removed]
Last Date: 10th September 2026
Email Subject: EOI – Solar Parking Structure – Himmatnagar, Gujarat
7. Important Note
Submission of an EOI does not guarantee award of work. BharatCares reserves the right to shortlist agencies based on their experience, technical capability and other relevant criteria. Shortlisted agencies may subsequently be invited to submit project-specific technical and commercial proposals. To download the reference design, click here
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from BharatCares, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Livelihoods & Enterprise Development. There are 3,707 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- RFP - Selection of Agency for Conducting Street Plays for a Community Health Awareness Program· closes 15 Sept
- RFP - Selection of Agency for Conducting Street Plays for a Community Health Awareness Program· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Synthetic Volleyball Court at Kathua City 2nd call· closes 7 Sept
- Construction of Road from Gram Chattipaar to Bhutaha Village (L-1.650 Km.)· closes 14 Sept
Documents
- hereDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Running and operation of pumping machinery of various LWSS under section Rey in JSV Sub Division Fatehpur Distt. Kangra H.P SH-Outsourcing para staff for running and operation of pumping machinery.HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nurpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Fatehpur-Irrigation and Public Health-HP · India
- Infrastructure Construction and Renovation at Womens College, Jharsuguda in the District of Jharsuguda Under PM-USHA Scheme, Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-NORTHERN · India
- Upgradation of Health Infrastructure at Bhuban CHC Building of Bhuban Block under 2nd Phase of Ama Hospital Initiatives in FY-2024-25 of Dhenkanal District.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-DHENKANAL · India
- Construction of Tahasil Office Building at Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-BERHAMPUR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →