Accepting bidstenderIndia
Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, Delhi
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 13,60,612
- Reference
- 114/EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Recall
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 27,212
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110002
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 823 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar Tree at Delhi Gate, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)· closes 7 Sept
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Spl repair/replacement of LT OH line Into UG cables at 12 Dogra under GE (Utilities) Udhampur· closes 22 Sept
- Repairing and rewinding of 250KVA,11KV/440V Transformer installed at Naya More under GM Unit Kuju Area.· closes 12 Sept
- Erection and commissioning of LT (Three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line for HBM, RSA, OA· closes 14 Sept
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI NETWORK OF WATER SUPPLY LINE IN SOUTH OF RUNWAY IN TECHNICAL AREA, REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING OLD UNSERVICEABLE GI DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE WITH PPR/CPVC PIPE LINE AT PERIMETER AREA, DSC POST AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REP· closes 1 Oct
- Auction for Fishing Rights on Rajasthan Feeder Canal ( Head to Tail) for the year 2026-27 (i.e. from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027)· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Fourniture de trois (03) motos tout terrain pour les Départements Eau-Energie-Carrière de la commune Butihinda ciblée (01), pour AHAMR (01) et CPEA Province Buhumuza (01)Ministry of Mineral Resources, Energy, Industry, Trade and Tourism - PAEPA · Burundi
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Asset Performance Management System (APMS) in PESCO Peshawar & Khyber Operation Circles Khyber Pakhtunkhwa ProvincePeshawar Electric Supply Company · Pakistan
- Property & Building Services for the Bank of England's Debden SiteBANK OF ENGLAND · United Kingdom
- Consumer Electrical Isolation SwitchesBristol City Council · United Kingdom
- Pwllheli CETTransport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer) · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →