Accepting bidstenderIndia
Erection and commissioning of LT (Three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line for HBM, RSA, OA
Issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited · ORIENT AREA · RAMPUR SUB AREA · E AND M · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,01,436
- Reference
- MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/07 Dated.01.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 2,600
- Period of Work
- 10
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 768225
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Mahanadi Coalfields Limited · ORIENT AREA · RAMPUR SUB AREA · E AND M, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 819 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of Electrical wiring of Guest House of Rampur Sub-Area of Orient Area, MCL· closes 10 Sept
- Separate Electrical wiring for 04 Nos. of 04 Ton Tower Acs to be installed at Rest Shelter of HBM, under RSA, Orient Area, MCL.· closes 7 Sept
- Repairing of LnT 9020 Pay Loader Regd no.- OD23L-6935 of Rampur Sub-Area, Orient Area, MCL.· closes 7 Sept
- Repairing of Transmission Assembly (used in LHD Machines) for Hirakhand Bundia Mine under Rampur Sub Area, OA.· closes 4 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Spl repair/replacement of LT OH line Into UG cables at 12 Dogra under GE (Utilities) Udhampur· closes 22 Sept
- Repairing and rewinding of 250KVA,11KV/440V Transformer installed at Naya More under GM Unit Kuju Area.· closes 12 Sept
- Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, Delhi· closes 7 Sept
- Auction for Fishing Rights on Rajasthan Feeder Canal ( Head to Tail) for the year 2026-27 (i.e. from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027)· closes 8 Sept
- Repairing and reconditioning of 03 nos. 11KV, 1250Amp. And 02 Nos. 3.3KV ,400Amp VCB installed at main substation and main controlling of Topa and Pundi feeders under Kuju colliery.· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for R/m of HT LT Line and DTRs in E/S jamniwala, HPSEBL Paonta Sahib SHTender for Permanent restoration of electrical infrastructure during ensuing monsoon season on dated 04/08/2026 at veriousHPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Nahan · RE Chirgaon · India
- RFQ - Project -Towards Resilient Futures: Sustainable & Holistic Development of Tribal Communities in the Nubra Region, LadakhPartnering Hope Into Action Foundation (PHIA) · India
- Running, Maintenance and operation of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services installed at various residential flats near Lok Niwas Marg and Honble LG Secretariate under M4512, DelhiPublic Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, GujaratBharatCares · India
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI NETWORK OF WATER SUPPLY LINE IN SOUTH OF RUNWAY IN TECHNICAL AREA, REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING OLD UNSERVICEABLE GI DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE WITH PPR/CPVC PIPE LINE AT PERIMETER AREA, DSC POST AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REPE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES · CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES · GE (AF) HASIMARA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →