FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km.

Issued by CE-NH · NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR · via Odisha — tendersodisha

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
Bid opening
18 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 1,19,10,600
Reference
03 CCE NH Northern of 2026 27
Location
Odisha, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Highways
EMD
1,20,000
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
752011

Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km. Brahmagiri Town on NH 316 in the State of Odisha for the year 2026 27.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from CE-NH · NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR, going back to August 20262 of them still open. There are 3,932 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →