FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Rep. of (A) Both side steering cylinder, Drive line assembly, tie rod assembly, Pan hard rod assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No. 60922 and (B) Radiator core assembly, charge after cooler and both front brake assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No.

Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal · via Coal India — coalindiatenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
Bid opening
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 4,17,474
Reference
PE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/08 Dated. 01.09.2026
Location
Coal India (CPSE), India

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Item Wise
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Excavation Department Work
EMD
5,300
Period of Work
7
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
825311

Rep. of (A) Both side steering cylinder, Drive line assembly, tie rod assembly, Pan hard rod assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No. 60922 and (B) Radiator core assembly, charge after cooler and both front brake assembly of BH60M dumper Sl. No. 60908

Context for bidders

We hold 10 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Barka Syal, going back to August 20268 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →