Rbo Mandi /III / 52: Interior Furnishing Work for State Bank of India Gondhla (H.P.).
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, CHANDIGARH, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
RBO MANDI /III / 52: INTERIOR FURNISHING WORK FOR STATE BANK OF INDIA GONDHLA (H.P.).
Signature of the Contractor Page1of48 STATE BANK OF INDIA E-TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED INTERIOR FURNISHING WORKS FOR SBI BRANCH AT GONDHLA (H.P.). (INTERIOR AND FURNISHING WORKS) TENDER NOTICE THROUGH E – TENDERING & REVERSE AUCTION PROCESS Interior Contractors who are on the panel of SBI, Chandigarh Circle, (LHO) in the Appropriate category are only eligible (Contractors should submit proof of the same) TECHNICAL BID Last date for submission of e-tender: 21/09/26 by 12.30 PM + Signature of the Contractor Page2of48 The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, RBO -3 , SAULIKHAD MANDI (HP) NAME OF WORK: SBI INVITES - TENDER FOR PROPOSED INTERIOR AND FURNISHING WORKS FOR SBI BRANCH AT GONDHLA (H.P.). 1 Name of the work E-Tender Notice for Proposed Interiors for State Bank of India Branch Office at GONDHLA (H.P.). 2 Estimated cost Rs. 12,18,764 /- + plus GST 3 Cost of Tender Documents NIL 4 Quantum of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Rs.13,000/-Drafts/BCs shall be in favor of “State Bank of India,” Payable at MANDI. 5 Date and Time where tender forms are available From 01/09/26 till 21/09/26 upto 12:30 pm at https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER. https://sbi.co.in/web/sbi-in-the-news/procurement-news SBI in the News procurement –news and https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBI TENDER 6 Last date and time of submission of online Tender 21/09/26 Upto 12:30PM 7 Place, date & time for submission of e- tender Contact person /telephone no / email address. a) On line submission of e-Tender (Including Technical Bid and Price Bid) up to 21/09/26 Up to 12:30PM athttps://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER b) EMD submission Address: The Regional Manager, Regional Business Office – 3, SAULIKHAD MANDI, Contact: Officer – 9817345273 8 Date, Time and Place of opening of e-Tender 21/09/26 at 12:30 PM The Regional Manager, Regional Business Office – 3, SAULIKHAD MANDI, Contact: Officer – 9817345273 9 Quantum of Security Deposit(percentage) 1. Initial Security Deposit (ISD) – 2% of the Tender value Including EMD. 2. Retention Money- 5% of the running bills and Total deduction of 5% of value of work including EMD, ISD. 10 Terms of payment of Bills, if any (specify the mini- mum value of work for payment of running ac- count bills) Minimum value of Running bill value - 05 Lakhs and above 11 Stipulated time for completion of the W ork/supply. 60 Days from the date of the work order issued to the contractor Signature of the Contractor Page3of48 13 (Penalty clause) Liquidated Damages @ 0.5% of the value of work per week of delay subject to a maximum penalty of 5% of the value of work would be strictly imposed. 14 Validity period of the tender. Three (3) Months 15 Defect Liability Period Twelve (12)Months 16 Eligible Taxes B) Income Tax & GST IT will be deducted at source as per Govt. Guidelines. C) Reimbursement of GST will be made only on submission of proper GST invoice as per applicable GST provision. The con-tractor should comply with the following; 1. Contractor should have GST Registration Number 2. Invoice should specifically/separately disclose the amount of GST levied at applicable rate as per GST provision 3. IncaseofCorrectioninthebillsafterscrutiny,contractorshould submit fresh bills for payment 4. Contractor should timely file his GST return in accordance with GST provisions to enable the bank to claim the credit of GST paid to the contractor 5. The GST Number of State Bank of India are 02 AAACS8577K 1Z1 17 Electronic Payment Payment shall be made by way of Electronic fund transfer and the bill will be paid by the Branch. Firm should furnish details of the bank, a/c no, IFSC code 18 Agency for arranging on- line bidding M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office: #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079, Karnataka. Help Desk: 7503347659 / 9044314492/ 9073677150/ 151 / 152 / 9674758506 / 9674758723/26 Contact Persons: (On working days 9 AM to 6 PM) 1.Mr. Pravesh No.: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] 2.Mr. Kushal Bose Mobile: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] 19 Any additional Information The quoted rate should be inclusive of materials, labour, wages, fixtures, transportation, installation, all taxes (excluding GST),wastages,Octroi,machinery,temporaryworkssuchasscaffol ding,cleaning,overheads,profit,statutoryexpenses, incidental charges and all related expenses to complete the work. Signature of the Contractor Page4of48 20 EVALUATION OFPRICEBIDSANDF INALIZATION 1. Only those Bidders who qualify in Technical evaluation would be shortlisted and the online price bids submitted by the bidders will be opened. However these Indicative Price Bids would remain undisclosed to the Bidders. 2. The start Price for the E-Reverse Auction will be either the Estimated Amount or the Lowest Indicative Online Price Bid submitted by the Bidder, whichever is lower. 3. The L1 Bidder will be selected on the basis of net total of the price evaluation as quoted in the E-Reverse Auction. a. If the final L1 bid is unreasonably low i.e. L1 bid is less by 10% or more of the Estimated Cost, the contractor shall submit additional Security Deposit in the form of PBG/DD for an amount equal to difference in the 90 % of the estimated cost vis-a-vis final tender amount quoted by the L1 contractor. PBG/DD to be submitted within 7 days from issue of letter from Bank. 4. If the L1 bidder refuses to give the PBG, then the EMD will be forfeited and the tender will be re-invited. The L1 bidder will not be allowed to participate in there tendering process. 1. Scanned copy of EMD must be uploaded and the same needs to be submitted at given address within due date of tender. 2. Firm can visit the website (https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER) till last date of submission for changes. Corrigendum if any will be published onlyinhttps://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 3. L-1 Tenderer signed copy of entire tender document should be submitted within 3 days from date of tender opening. REGIONAL
Region/Province: LHO, CHANDIGARH
Published: 01-Sep-2026
Closing date: 21-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 338 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 187 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 158 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER FOR PROPOSED CIVIL WORKS FOR RE-CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS WITH ROADSIDE DRAIN AT BINNYSTON GARDEN QUARTERS, BINIPETE, BENGALURU.· closes 17 Sept
- TENDER FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH· closes 22 Sept
- TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF DHARMAPURI BRANCH.· closes 24 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Providing vehicle Management system at T Junction Near Mahesh Sweet chowk at Tanda· closes 15 Sept
- Hired light commercial vehicle on monthly basis (Bharat Stage IV-VI Motor Cab purchased within 15 years from the date of the e-quotation notice) with Diesel Engine (Air-Conditioned) for 24 months under Haringhata Municipality· closes 17 Sept
- Hiring of one number Mahindra Bolero Jeep along with driver having valid permit with yellow plate as Maintenance Vehicle in office of Sub-LDC Hamirpur under control of SE PR ALDC, HPSEBL, Totu, Shimla· closes 14 Sept
- Tender For hiring Vehicles ( bolero Top model )· closes 19 Sept
- Online Tender for Providing 01 No Hiring Of New Vehicle Bolero Neo Jeep or equivalent latest Model Under Executive Engineer (STM-STC) Tikamgarh· closes 16 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260903062104135.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Transportation of one pony belt drivehead and installation of Pony belt drivehead(P0) at 9th Rise Jn. Of D19 TG of XVI(T) seam at 500MH in Moonidih Colliery, W.J. AreaBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_WJ AREA · India
- Door to Door Collection and Transportation of Municipal Waste in Package 4- Wards Covered- 13,11 and 12Guwahati Municipal Corporation · India
- Supply ,Fabrication and erection of new steel structure and Dismantling,Erection of old defective 230KV 1.25 KA AB Switch (WOE)by new Switch in 230 KV 2KA Switch Myvadi- Ponnapuram-I feeder Bus-I at 230 KV Switching Station MyvadiTNEB Limited · TANTRANSCO · CE-System Operation-Trichy - TANTRANSCO · SE-Operation-Coimbatore - TANTRANSCO · India
- Providing vehicle Management system at T Junction Near Mahesh Sweet chowk at TandaDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · ADC (UD) - Hoshiarpur · Municipal Council - Urmur Tanda · India
- RMO E and M Services installed at Karkardooma Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Comprehensive maintenance of 3D X-ray Baggage Inspection SystemPublic Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B14 · EE/B142 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →