FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

RMO E and M Services installed at Karkardooma Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Comprehensive maintenance of 3D X-ray Baggage Inspection System

Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B14 · EE/B142 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 3,29,486
Reference
214/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2025-26
Location
Delhi, India
Sector
Energy & Power

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Electrical Works
EMD
6,590
Period of Work
365
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
110032

Context for bidders

We hold 9 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B14 · EE/B142, going back to July 20261 of them still open. There are 853 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →