Accepting bidstenderIndia
Hiring of one number Mahindra Bolero Jeep along with driver having valid permit with yellow plate as Maintenance Vehicle in office of Sub-LDC Hamirpur under control of SE PR ALDC, HPSEBL, Totu, Shimla
Issued by HPSEBL · CE(SO) Shimla · SE (PR and ALDC) · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,73,174
- Reference
- PR ALDC-01/2026-27
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 5,732
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 177001
Context for bidders
There are 156 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Providing vehicle Management system at T Junction Near Mahesh Sweet chowk at Tanda· closes 15 Sept
- Hired light commercial vehicle on monthly basis (Bharat Stage IV-VI Motor Cab purchased within 15 years from the date of the e-quotation notice) with Diesel Engine (Air-Conditioned) for 24 months under Haringhata Municipality· closes 17 Sept
- Tender For hiring Vehicles ( bolero Top model )· closes 19 Sept
- Online Tender for Providing 01 No Hiring Of New Vehicle Bolero Neo Jeep or equivalent latest Model Under Executive Engineer (STM-STC) Tikamgarh· closes 16 Sept
- Hiring of 01 No G3 Light Commercial Vehicle NonAC 3 to 5 metric ton Truck equivalent etc for 3 Years at ONM Division Pichhore under ONM Shivpuri Circle· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply ,Fabrication and erection of new steel structure and Dismantling,Erection of old defective 230KV 1.25 KA AB Switch (WOE)by new Switch in 230 KV 2KA Switch Myvadi- Ponnapuram-I feeder Bus-I at 230 KV Switching Station MyvadiTNEB Limited · TANTRANSCO · CE-System Operation-Trichy - TANTRANSCO · SE-Operation-Coimbatore - TANTRANSCO · India
- Providing vehicle Management system at T Junction Near Mahesh Sweet chowk at TandaDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · ADC (UD) - Hoshiarpur · Municipal Council - Urmur Tanda · India
- RMO E and M Services installed at Karkardooma Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Comprehensive maintenance of 3D X-ray Baggage Inspection SystemPublic Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B14 · EE/B142 · India
- Supply of Light/Medium/Heavy Vehicle Tyres & Tubes for FYMinistry of Home Affairs, Trashiyangtse, Dzongkhag Administration Trashiyangtse · Bhutan
- Tender For hiring Vehicles ( bolero Top model )MP Forest Department · MP Forest - Hoshanagabad Circle · Division Harda Production · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →