FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderSingapore

Q26a-00592_IT - Lifecycle Management Certificate

Issued by Institute of Technical Education · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
Reference
ITE000ETT26000024
Location
Singapore
Sector
IT & Telecom

Details

Institute of Technical Education invites bids for Q26a-00592_IT - Lifecycle Management Certificate. Tender number ITE000ETT26000024. Procurement category: IT&Telecommunication ⇒ Softwares & Licences. Procurement method: Open Tender Lite. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 180 Days. Covered under WTO-GPA/FTA: No. Bids close on 28 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.

2 Item No. 2 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Maintenance & Support Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 3 Item No. 3 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Professional Services Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 4 Item No. 4 Mandatory to Bid: Yes SSL Certificates Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 5 Item No. 5 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Option: 24 x 7 On-Site Support Services - Man-Day based on a pay-per-use basis Unit of Measurement 6 Item No. 6 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Option: Application Integration - Per Application Unit of Measurement 7 Item No. 7 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Option: 10 CLM Licences for Year 1 Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 8 Item No. 8 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Option: SSL Certificate - OV Single-Domain SSL Certificate for 1 FQDN for Year 1 Unit of Measurement 9 Item No. 9 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Option: SSL Certificate - OV Multi-Domain SSL Certificate for 2 FQDNs for Year 1 Unit of Measurement 10 Item No. 10 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Option: SSL Certificate - OV Multi-Domain SSL Certificate for 4 FQDNs for Year 1 Unit of Measurement Show 10 10 15 20 per page of 3 Government Electronic Business Procurement Information Listing of Indicative Government Procurement Opportunities Guide to Singapore Procurement Government Procurement Opportunities in Other Countries Support Acronyms Forms and Downloads Others Business Alerts Useful Links Supported browsers are MS Edge 86+, Firefox 83+, or Chrome 86+. Best viewed at a screen resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels or higher. Contact Us Feedback FAQ Sitemap Report Vulnerability Privacy Statement Terms of Use © 2026, Government Of Singapore

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Institute of Technical Education, going back to September 20265 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 19 open IT & Telecom tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 22 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →