Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Related Accessories Tender no. Amref/04/09/2026/014
Issued by Amref Health Africa · via Amref Health Africa — tenders & expressions of interest
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- AMREF/04/09/2026/014
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
Amref Health Africa invites bids for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND RELATED ACCESSORIES TENDER NO. AMREF/04/09/2026/014. Reference AMREF/04/09/2026/014. Notice type: Tender. Published 04 September 2026. No closing date is stated in the notice — check the attached tender document. Published by Amref Health Africa, the continent's largest Africa-headquartered health development organisation.
Amref Health Africa invites sealed bids from eligible candidates for the supply and delivery of laptops and related accessories as listed in the tender document. Tender Notice >>> Tender Document >>> Pre-Bid Conference – Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Related Accessories When: Sep 8, 2026 10:00 AM -11:00am Nairobi Register in advance for this meeting: https://amref.zoom.us/meeting/register/u0JXI4dQRu-SLvB0e3S4mg After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the meeting.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Amref Health Africa, going back to September 2025 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Financial & Professional Services and IT & Telecom. There are 20 open IT & Telecom tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- NOTICE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Amref Health Africa in Kenya TENDER NO. AMREF /03/09/2026/013· closes 18 Sept
- TOR: Training and Capacity Needs Assessment (T&CNA) FOR PARTNERSHIP FOR EDUCATION OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS PROJECT
- Disposal of Office Furniture, Motorcycles and an Assortment of Office Equipment by Public Auction
- Terms of Reference (TOR) for Provision of Technical Services for Developing Manuscript for the Collaborative Advocacy Action Plan (Caap)
- Vacancy Announcement: Recruitment of Board Chairperson
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Tender for the Supply and Delivery of ICT Project Materials· closes 18 Sept
- Supply and delivery of 5No. desktop computer,5No. 3 in 1 printer and 5No. Wireless router
- Consultancy for Training Staff on Data Analytics and Visualization Training· closes 16 Sept
- Provision of Repairs and Maintenance Services of ICT Equipment.· closes 14 Sept
- Renovation to Completion of the Digital HUB, Structural Cabling, Trucking Cabling, Routers, Wifi UPS 4NO Workstation, 30 Chairs , 12 Extention of Local Area Network (LAN) for the Digital HUB· closes 14 Sept
Documents
- A-M-R-E-F-HEALTH-ARTWORK-FOR-APPROVAL.pdfDownload (pdf)
- Supply-and-Delivery-of-Laptops-Final.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Material Flow System (MFS) Pilot — IT and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DCSO · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · United States
- IDS5 Software Licensing — IT and Telecom - Platform Products: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (HW, Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · DIGITAL · FA2330 ARSPC MGNT SYSTMS AFLCMC/HBA · United States
- Pin-Rivet — 573 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Pin-Rivet — 1120 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Rivet, Blind — 1800 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →