Term contract for the provision of professional lifeguard services at ITE Colleges for two years with an option to renew for a further two years (2+2).
Issued by Institute of Technical Education · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- ITE000ETT26000023
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
Institute of Technical Education invites bids for E-ITEa26-00612_ITE000ETT26000023_PE_Term contract for the provision of professional lifeguard services at ITE Colleges for two years with an option to renew for a further two years (2+2).. Tender number ITE000ETT26000023. Agency reference ITEa26-00612_ITE000ETT26000023. Procurement category: Services ⇒ Data Entry, Supply of Manpower Services. Procurement method: Open Tender. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Covered under WTO-GPA/FTA: Yes. Bids close on 29 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Please contact Raihan MOHAMED WAPA at 65449253 or email [contact details removed] Please contact Raihan MOHAMED WAPA at 65449253 or email [contact details removed] 2 Item No. 2 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package A (ITE College East). Option to renew Professional Lifeguard Services for 1 January 2029 to 31 December 2030 (for one Lifeguard) Unit of Measurement Subject to ITE's requirement & vendor performance, this optional item may be exercised at a later date. 3 Item No. 3 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package A (ITE College East). Professional Lifeguard Services for additional ad-hoc hours (up to 40 hours) for the entire contract period. Unit of Measurement Please contact Raihan MOHAMED WAPA at 65449253 or email [contact details removed] 4 Item No. 4 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package B (ITE College West). Professional Lifeguard Services for 1 January 2027 to 31 December 2028 (for one Lifeguard) Unit of Measurement Please contact Raihan MOHAMED WAPA at 65449253 or email [contact details removed] 5 Item No. 5 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package B (ITE College West). Option to renew Professional Lifeguard Services for 1 January 2029 to 31 December 2030 (for one Lifeguard) Unit of Measurement Subject to ITE's requirement & vendor performance, this optional item may be exercised at a later date. 6 Item No. 6 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package B (ITE College West). Professional Lifeguard Services for additional ad-hoc hours (up to 40 hours) for the entire contract period. Unit of Measurement Please contact Raihan MOHAMED WAPA at 65449253 or email [contact details removed] 7 Item No. 7 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package C (ITE College Central). Professional Lifeguard Services for 1 January 2027 to 31 December 2028 (for two Lifeguards). Unit of Measurement Please contact Raihan MOHAMED WAPA at 65449253 or email [contact details removed] 8 Item No. 8 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package C (ITE College Central). Option to renew Professional Lifeguard Services for 1 January 2029 to 31 December 2030 (for two Lifeguards). Unit of Measurement Subject to ITE's requirement & vendor performance, this optional item may be exercised at a later date. 9 Item No. 9 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Package C (ITE College Central). Professional Lifeguard Services for additional ad-hoc hours (up to 40 hours) for the entire contract period. Unit of Measurement Please contact Raihan MOHAMED WAPA at 65449253 or email [contact details removed] Government Electronic Business Procurement Information Listing of Indicative Government Procurement Opportunities Guide to Singapore Procurement Government Procurement Opportunities in Other Countries Support Acronyms Forms and Downloads Others Business Alerts Useful Links Supported browsers are MS Edge 86+, Firefox 83+, or Chrome 86+. Best viewed at a screen resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels or higher. Contact Us Feedback FAQ Sitemap Report Vulnerability Privacy Statement Terms of Use © 2026, Government Of Singapore
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Institute of Technical Education, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 81 open Education & Training tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College East· closes 28 Sept
- CDE DPJ_Renovation Works to CDE and IT Division Offices at ITE Headquarters· closes 16 Sept
- supply and deliver Video Mixer Package for Higher Nitec Technical Theatre & Production.· closes 14 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Dazhong Primary School - Choir Instructor and Piano Accompanist for Choir CCA Training Programme Base Year 2027 and Option Year· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Manpower Services - Kitchen Aide to Zhenghua Secondry School Nutrition & Food Science department from 01 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 with Option year from 01 Jan 2028 to 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of 1 instructor for Basketball CCA Training Programme in Catholic High School (Primary) from 1 January 2027 to 31 December 2027 with the option to extend from 1 January 2028 to 31 December· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of 1 Instructor for Volleyball CCA Training Programme and P2 Level-wide Volleyball Enrichment Programme from 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 CCA Training Programme (the "Programme") with the Option to Extend from 1 Jan 2028 to 31 Dec 2028 in Catholic High School (Primary).· closes 14 Sept
- Dazhong Primary School - Instructors for Junior Orchestra (JO) CCA 2027 Training Programme· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPING OF KITCHEN AT UHURU KENYATAA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STAFFROOM AT RUIRU KIHUNGURO SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- CUNY - Medgar Evers College - Furnish, Deliver and Install Radio EquipmentDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
- CUNY Bklyn College - Furnish, Delivery, and User Training Animal Cage & Bottle WasherDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →