Pin, Straight, Headed — 827 each, NSN 5315008111245
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626U3922
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADED. Solicitation number SPE4A626U3922. Classified under NAICS 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5315008111245 PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADED: Line 0001 Qty 827 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0081 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 82. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 95 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 95 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 240 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Tie Down, Cargo, Aircraf — 432 each, NSN 1670004062657· closes 10 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 5027 each, NSN 5320013609174· closes 18 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 1465 each, NSN 5306008223685· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 254 each, NSN 5325013197224· closes 18 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 679 each, NSN 5320011007052· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Valve, Linear, Direction — 7 each, NSN 4810013911501· closes 17 Sept
- Bolt, Eye — 471 each, NSN 5306009330595· closes 17 Sept
- Purpose Built Mobile Hiring Vehicles· closes 10 Sept
- Gasket — 921 each, NSN 5330003901573· closes 11 Sept
- Nut, Self-Locking, Hexag — 1131 each, NSN 5310006165997· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- 87748 Repair and maint to central AC plant to certain storage accn at INS Rajali ArakkonamE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES · CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES · India
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.Indian Institute of Astrophysics · CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP · India
- LIMITED BIDDING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RAW MATERIAL AT CATTLE FEED PLANT KALADERAJaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. · Managing_Director · Manager-Engg · India
- Hiring of high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine of 4000 ltr capacity for maintenance of sewerage system in R.K.Puram ward under R.K.Puram constituency(Re-invited)Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 28 · India
- Services of Toner Refilling Services for All Types of Printers and Photocopy MachinesAnimal Husbandry Directorate · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →