Procurement of office equipment and furniture for PIG Lot 1 - Office Equipment Lot 2 - Office Furniture
Issued by State Committee for Investment and State Property Management · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- TWEEP-G-RFQ-01
- Location
- Tajikistan
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Country: Republic of Tajikistan
Project Name: Tajikistan Women’s Economic Empowerment Project (TWEEP)
Contract Name: Procurement of Office Equipment (Lot 1) and Office Furniture (Lot 2) for the Project Implementation Group (PIG)
Project No.: P511398
Tender Reference No.: TWEEP-G-RFQ-01
The Government of the Republic of Tajikistan has received financing from the World Bank under the Tajikistan Women’s Economic Empowerment Project (TWEEP) and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for the procurement of office equipment (Lot 1) and office furniture (Lot 2) for the Project Implementation Group (PIG). The procurement will be conducted using the Request for Quotations (RFQ) method, as specified in the World Bank’s “Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers” dated September 2025 (“Procurement Regulations”), and is open to all eligible Suppliers as defined in the Procurement Regulations. Accordingly, the State Committee on Investments and State Property Management of the Republic of Tajikistan invites Suppliers to submit quotations for the supply of the goods specified in Annex 1: Purchaser’s Requirements, attached to this RFQ:
Procurement: Office equipment (Lot 1) and office furniture (Lot 2) for the Project Implementation Group (PIG).
The RFQ has been prepared in the Russian language. Interested eligible Suppliers may obtain further information at the address indicated below. Deadline for submission of quotations: 03 September 2026, 16:00. Quotations must be submitted in person in printed hard copy. Electronic submission of quotations is not permitted. Address for obtaining information and submitting quotations:
Attention: [contact details removed]
Rudaki ave. 40, Dushanbe, Republic of Tajikistan 734000 – Dushanbe, Republic of Tajikistan
E-mail: [contact details removed]
Cc: [contact details removed]
Website: investcom.tj
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from State Committee for Investment and State Property Management, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Media, Printing & Advertising and Research, Studies & Evaluation. There are 6 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Tajikistan. This one closes in 1 day.
More from this buyer
- Environmental and Social Specialist· closes 7 Sept
- Baseline Survey· closes 20 Sept
- Communications Specialist· closes 7 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Furniture and Demonstration Materials for Schools ##3, 22 Vose, #5 Hamadoni, #5 Shahritus, #13 Spitamen, #27 Yovon, #39 Temurmalik districts.
- Procurement of stationery for NTC (PIRLS)
- Sale of Used Vehicles and New Spare Parts· closes 8 Sept
- Furniture for the Diving training center (DTC) and Canine (k-9) in Karatag
- Procurement of necessary furniture and equipment for two new statistical offices in the Sughd and Khatlon regions
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Lithuania – Chromatographs – Laboratorinė įrangaLietuvos agrarinių ir miškų mokslų centras (PV) · Lithuania
- Slovakia – Furniture – Centrum európskej goralskej kultúry – nákup nábytkuObec Skalité · Slovakia
- Germany – Industrial machinery – A 52-26 WeA-HN BesandungsanlageAlbtal-Verkehrs-Gesellschaft mbH · Germany
- France – Sacks and bags – Marché n° 26.AO.VD.051 : Fourniture et livraison de sacs de déchets verts sur le territoire d’Est EnsembleEST ENSEMBLE DAACP · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →