FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardTajikistan

Procurement of stationery for NTC (PIRLS)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
29 Aug 2026
Reference
MOES/LEARN/SH/2026-02
Location
Tajikistan
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177475-Learning Environment Foundation of Quality Education

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1560

Bid/Contract Reference No: MOES/LEARN/SH/2026-02

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement of stationery for NTC (PIRLS)

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/24

Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

LLC SABZ 2013 (1120743) Republic of Tajikistan, Khatlon region, Vose District, Rudaki

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS 312565.00

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 312565.00

Signed Contract price TJS 312565.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

LLC INVESTSTROI PROGRESS (1120750) Republic of Tajikistan, Dushanbe, Sino district, 30 Mayakovskiy street

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS 327691.00

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 327691.00

LLC FASL4 (1120747) Republic of Tajikistan, Khatlon region, Vose district, A. Donish street

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS 318440.00

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 318440.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Tajikistan.

Browse all open Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →