FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardTajikistan

Furniture for the Diving training center (DTC) and Canine (k-9) in Karatag

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
17 Aug 2026
Reference
COE/TPRDP/G-RFQ-24
Location
Tajikistan
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177779-Tajikistan Preparedness and Resilience to Disasters Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9780

Bid/Contract Reference No: COE/TPRDP/G-RFQ-24

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement of Furniture for the Diving training center (DTC) and Canine (k-9) in Karatag

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/03

Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

AMSHUD (1116049) Dushanbe city, Borbad str, 36

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS 990953.00

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 990953.00

Signed Contract price TJS 990953.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

TOP INGEENIRING (1116052) Dushanbe city, Sino dstr, Ispechak str, 2, M14

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS 1053913.00

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 1053913.00

SIMOT KOLTD (1116048) Varzob, Chorbog

Country: Tajikistan

Bid Price at Opening TJS 1142084.00

Evaluated Bid Price TJS 1142085.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Tajikistan.

Browse all open Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →