Procurement of 20 Quadcopter drones
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-UKR-01812
- Location
- Ukraine
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
Dear Bidder, The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) in Ukraine hereby invites you to submit a Quotation to the Request for Quotation (RFQ) UNDP-UKR-01812: Procurement of Procurement of 20 Quadcopter drones f or the State Environmental Inspectorate of Ukraine. Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in the UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration. Search for the specific tender using search filters and subscribe to the tender in order to get notifications in case of amendments of the tender document. Documents can be submitted in English or Ukrainian languages.
Additional information:
- If you need support with the online system, you can contact [contact details removed] . Please always indicate reference to the number of the tender in subject .
- Guides for suppliers:
In case you do not have Supplier profile, please follow the link Registration of prospective bidder and be guided by Localized guide for Supplier profile registration Quantum Supplier registration brief manual UA v.6.pdf (undp.org) . Localized guide for UNDP suppliers using the Quantum portal PowerPoint Presentation (undp.org) (UA) Global guide for UNDP suppliers using the Quantum portal PowerPoint Presentation (undp.org) (EN Localized guide for Supplier profile registration quantum-supplier-registration-brief-manual-ua-v.6.pdf (UA Global guide for Supplier profile registration and bid submission PowerPoint Presentation (undp.org) (EN) UNDP Quantum Supplier Guide Consolidated links document
- If you have any problems with registration in Quantum , please send a request for assistance to email [contact details removed] , procurement.ua@undp.org ( please indicate in subject of email the reference number of Quantum negotiation and/or title of assignment - UNDP-UKR-01812 Procurement of 20 Quadcopter drones ).
CLARIFICATIONS:
Any request for clarification must be sent in writing via messaging functionality in the Quantum portal or to email procurement.ua@undp.org ( please indicate in subject of email the reference number of Quantum negotiation and title of assignment ). UNDP will respond in writing including an explanation of the query without identifying the source of inquiry. Requests for clarification from bidders will not be accepted any later than 3 (three) days before the submission deadline.
Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the Quantum system .
ATTENTION: [contact details removed]
United Nations Development Programme Procurement Unit
Context for bidders
We hold 1,411 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 527 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 11 open Water & Environment tenders in Ukraine. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- RFQ for Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systemsin Kunduz Province, Afghanistan· closes 16 Sept
- Cabinet international pour la sélection et la priorisation de 20 campements· closes 16 Sept
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINE· closes 17 Sept
- RFQ: Solar system for RPRS at CAMP-20 Ext and Teknaf MRF site· closes 10 Sept
- RECRUTEMENT D’UN CABINET INDEPENDANT POUR UN AUDIT TECHNIQUE· closes 9 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Submit Applications for Visegrad+ Grant Program· closes 2 Oct
- Rehabilitation and Installation works for custom-produced self-cleaning mechanical screens to the selected Wastewater Treatment Plant (WWTP)…· closes 21 Sept
- Capital repair of the water supply systems in 3 villages in Mykolaiv district, Mykolaiv oblast, Ukraine.· closes 21 Sept
- Supply and Delivery of Professional Diving Equipment and Suits, Hand-held Metal Detectors, Personal Protection Equipment and Helmets with Visors· closes 23 Sept
- Supply and Delivery of Professional Diving Equipment and Suits, Hand-held Metal Detectors, Personal Protection Equipment and Helmets with Visors· closes 23 Sept
Documents
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Katikati Wastewater Outfall Harbour Section Replacement – Early Contractor InvolvementNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- Pembangunan Drainase Kota Malang (Construction of Malang Urban Drainage System)River Basin Organization for Brantas
- Fourniture de conduites pour les branchements promotionnels.JIRO RANO MALAGASY · Madagascar
- TRAVAUX DE REALISATION DES OUVRAGES DE DRAINAGE PHASE 3 (COLLECTEURS, CANIVEAUX, CHAUSSEES DRAINANTES) DANS LES VILLES DE MARADI, ZINDER ET DIFFAProjet Intégré de Développement Urbain et de Résilience Multisectorielle · Niger
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →