Prestação de serviço de locação veículo elétrico para fins de passeio panorâmico no Zoológico de Belo Horizonte com a manutenção preventiva, corretiva e com mão de obra do…
Issued by FUNDACAO DE PARQUES MUNICIPAIS E ZOOBOTANICA · CMG-FUNDAÇÃO PARQUES MUN. E ZOOBOTÂNICA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 07276220000191-1-000022/2026
- Location
- Belo Horizonte, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
FUNDACAO DE PARQUES MUNICIPAIS E ZOOBOTANICA · CMG-FUNDAÇÃO PARQUES MUN. E ZOOBOTÂNICA is tendering: Prestação de serviço de locação veículo elétrico para fins de passeio panorâmico no Zoológico de Belo Horizonte com a manutenção preventiva, corretiva e com mão de obra do condutor incluídos, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital, Termo de Referência e demais anexos PNCP reference 07276220000191-1-000022/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 971,352.00. Place of performance: Belo Horizonte, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Prestação de serviço de locação veículo elétrico para fins de passeio panorâmico no Zoológico de Belo Horizonte com a manutenção preventiva, corretiva e com mão de obra do condutor incluídos, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital, Termo de Referência e demais anexos
Informação complementar: Em caso de discrepância entre as especificações do objeto descritas no Compras.gov.br e as constantes do Termo de Referência, prevalecerão as últimas.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from FUNDACAO DE PARQUES MUNICIPAIS E ZOOBOTANICA · CMG-FUNDAÇÃO PARQUES MUN. E ZOOBOTÂNICA, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…· closes 22 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa do ramo de engenharia para execução da obra de implantação da praça comunitária fazenda lohmann, com área total de 350,00M²…· closes 24 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
- Selection of a Private Partner for the Operation, Maintenance and Management (Om&M) of the National Stadium Complex, FreetownMINISTRY OF SPORTS · Sierra Leone
- Invitation for Expressions of Interest and Submission of Proposals Consultancy Services for the Design Development, Procurement and Construction Supervision of a Mixed-Use Development (Escom House Office Complex) in Blantyre, MalawiElectricity Supply Corporation of Malawi (ESCOM) · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDF under RFQThyolo District Council · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDFThyolo District Council · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →