[portal de compras públicas] - registro de preço visando à contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de perfuração e detonação para desmonte de rocha com USO…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ARATIBA · Prefeitura Municipal de Aratiba · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:50 UTC
- Reference
- 87613469000184-1-000011/2026
- Location
- Aratiba, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ARATIBA · Prefeitura Municipal de Aratiba is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - registro de preço visando à contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de perfuração e detonação para desmonte de rocha com USO de material controlado (explosivos), compreendendo o fornecimento de MÃO de obra qualificada, insumos explosivos e… PNCP reference 87613469000184-1-000011/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 344,750.00. Place of performance: Aratiba, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:50 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - REGISTRO DE PREÇO VISANDO À CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE PERFURAÇÃO E DETONAÇÃO PARA DESMONTE DE ROCHA COM USO DE MATERIAL CONTROLADO (EXPLOSIVOS), COMPREENDENDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA QUALIFICADA, INSUMOS EXPLOSIVOS E ACESSÓRIOS, EQUIPAMENTOS ADEQUADOS, TRANSPORTE SEGURO E A OBTENÇÃO/MANUTENÇÃO DE TODAS AS LICENÇAS, AUTORIZAÇÕES E REGISTROS NECESSÁRIOS PERANTE O EXÉRCITO BRASILEIRO.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Contratação de serviços especializados de arquitetura e engenharia com fornecimento de materiais e mão de obra, objetivando a execução de serviços de construção de quadra de…· closes 22 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →