FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição e instalação de academias ao AR livre em espaços públicos da cidade para atender as demandas da…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE COSTA RICA · Comissão Permanente de Licitação · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
Reference
15389596000130-1-000108/2026
Location
Costa Rica, MS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE COSTA RICA · Comissão Permanente de Licitação is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição e instalação de academias ao AR livre em espaços públicos da cidade para atender as demandas da secretaria municipal de transportes, urbanização e obras públicas do município de costa rica-ms, plano de ação… PNCP reference 15389596000130-1-000108/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 486,112.83. Place of performance: Costa Rica, MS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA AQUISIÇÃO E INSTALAÇÃO DE ACADEMIAS AO AR LIVRE EM ESPAÇOS PÚBLICOS DA CIDADE PARA ATENDER AS DEMANDAS DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE TRANSPORTES, URBANIZAÇÃO E OBRAS PÚBLICAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE COSTA RICA-MS, PLANO DE AÇÃO 09032026-095929/2026.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →