[Portal de Compras Públicas] - contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para execução de Melhorias estruturais na sede do Grêmio Esportivo Castelinho, em…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · MUNICÍPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 87612917000125-1-000132/2026
- Location
- Frederico Westphalen, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · MUNICÍPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para execução de Melhorias estruturais na sede do Grêmio Esportivo Castelinho, em Frederico Westphalen/RS, contemplando a substituição da calha existente junto à churrasqueira e ampliação da área de… PNCP reference 87612917000125-1-000132/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 29,998.56. Place of performance: Frederico Westphalen, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para execução de Melhorias estruturais na sede do Grêmio Esportivo Castelinho, em Frederico Westphalen/RS, contemplando a substituição da calha existente junto à churrasqueira e ampliação da área de cobertura destinada ao uso comum e à circulação de pessoas na sede do Grêmio Esportivo Castelinho, localizada no município de Frederico Westphalen/RS, conforme Emenda Impositiva Individual Municipal nº 34/2025, Projeto Básico, Memorial Descritivo, Planilha Orçamentária, Cronograma Físico-Financeiro e projetos
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · MUNICÍPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos integrados de diagnóstico, estruturação, atualização e consolidação de bases e instrumentos de gestão…· closes 22 Oct
- Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de Fonoaudiologia e Terapia Ocupacional, compreendendo 20 (vinte) horas mensais de atendimento para cada…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →