FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para executar a troca e reforma do piso da quadra de esportes da Sociedade…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · MUNICÍPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 16:59 UTC
Reference
87612917000125-1-000133/2026
Location
Frederico Westphalen, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · MUNICÍPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para executar a troca e reforma do piso da quadra de esportes da Sociedade Esportiva São Cristovão, em Frederico Westphalen/RS, conforme Emenda Impositiva Individual Municipal n° 52/2025, projeto… PNCP reference 87612917000125-1-000133/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 56,498.79. Place of performance: Frederico Westphalen, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 16:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para executar a troca e reforma do piso da quadra de esportes da Sociedade Esportiva São Cristovão, em Frederico Westphalen/RS, conforme Emenda Impositiva Individual Municipal n° 52/2025, projeto básico, memorial descritivo, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro e projetos

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN · MUNICÍPIO DE FREDERICO WESTPHALEN, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →