Pin, Quick Release — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 20:30 UTC
- Reference
- N0038326QQA50
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT is soliciting Pin, Quick Release — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins. Solicitation number N0038326QQA50. Classified under NAICS 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Product/service code 5315 — NAILS, MACHINE KEYS, AND PINS. Responses are due by 15 October 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N793.15|LRJ|N/A|[contact details removed]| COMMERCIAL PRODUCT PROCUREMENT NOTICE|5|||||| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|X|||||||| TIME OF DELIVERY (JUNE 1997)|20||||||||||||||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORTS (COMBO)||N/A|LRJ|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A|||TBD|||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (JUN 2020)|4||||| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003)|6|1 YEAR AFTER DATE OF DELIVERY|45 DAYS AFTER DISCOVERY OF DEFECT||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020)|2||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATIONS ON PASS-THROUGH CHARGES (JUN 2020)|1|| CONTRACT TERMS AND CONDITIONS REQUIRED TO IMPLEMENT STATUTES OR EXECUTIVEORDERS--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O|81|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| CUTIVE ORDERS--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION|16||||||||||||||||| SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|3|||| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2025)|13|||||||||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM (FEB 2024)|1|| MINIMUM BID ACCEPTANCE PERIOD (APR 1984)|1|| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|12|332618|500||||||||||| FACSIMILE PROPOSALS (OCT 1997)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| EVALUATION--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (NOV 2021)|4||||| The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate the following contractual changes: 1. P/N is hereby updated to BACP18AM3B09HC. 2. All other terms and conditions remain the same. \ The due date for this solicitation is hereby extended to 14 SEPTEMBER 2026. \ This is a SPARES requirement for the items listed in this solicitation. All contractural documents (i.e. contracts, purchase orders, task orders, delivery orders, and modifications) related to the instant procurement are considered to be 'issued' by the Government when copies are either deposited in the mail, transmitted by facsimile, or sent by other electronic commerce methods, such as email. The Government's acceptance of the contractor's proposal constitutes bilateral agreement to 'issue' contractural documents as detailed herein. \
Context for bidders
We hold 37 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT, going back to September 2026 — 35 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 42 days.
More from this buyer
- Panel, Control, Elect, in Repair/Modification of· closes 6 Oct
- Actuator, Mechanical, in Repair/Modification of — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 6 Oct
- NRP, Antenna Assembl — Radar Equipment, Airborne· closes 6 Oct
- Converter, Video — IT and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)· closes 6 Oct
- Actuator, Electromec, in Repair/Modification of — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 16 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Promotional Item Purchase for MANG Recruiting & Retention Command· closes 15 Sept
- Gasket — 343 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Ammunition for the Arkansas Army National Guard Marksmanship Training Unit· closes 12 Sept
- Mower/Snow Blower — Gardening Implements and Tools· closes 11 Sept
- Marsoc - UTV — Ground Effect Vehicles· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →