FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

PE 90061/2026 - Registro de Preços para futura e eventual contratação de recargas em extintores, com prestação de serviços acessórios e associados, por lotes, de empresa…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE JAGUARIUNA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE JAGUARIUNA - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
46410866000171-1-000814/2026
Location
Jaguariúna, SP, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE JAGUARIUNA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE JAGUARIUNA - SP is tendering: PE 90061/2026 - Registro de Preços para futura e eventual contratação de recargas em extintores, com prestação de serviços acessórios e associados, por lotes, de empresa especializada para atendimento das unidades da Prefeitura do Município de Jaguariúna/SP– (Com lote ampla participação e lote… PNCP reference 46410866000171-1-000814/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 190,500.00. Place of performance: Jaguariúna, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: PE 90061/2026 - Registro de Preços para futura e eventual contratação de recargas em extintores, com prestação de serviços acessórios e associados, por lotes, de empresa especializada para atendimento das unidades da Prefeitura do Município de Jaguariúna/SP– (Com lote ampla participação e lote Exclusivo ME/EPP)

Informação complementar: TODAS AS REFERÊNCIAS DEVEM SER BALIZADAS PELO EDITAL E SEUS ANEXOS

Context for bidders

There are 80 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →