Operation of Canteen Services at the Regional Revenue and Customs Office (RRCO), Thimphu for the FY-2026-2027 &
Issued by Ministry of Finance, Department of Procurement and Properties, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- MoF/DPP/MCPS(1)-05/2026-2027/105/29
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Operation of Canteen Services at the Regional Revenue and Customs Office (RRCO), Thimphu for the FY-2026-2027 & 2027-2028
Procuring agency: Ministry of Finance, Department of Procurement and Properties, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services. Category: Services (SRFQ - Canteen Services). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Eligibility: 1. A valid Service License for Hotel and Restaurant 2. Valid Tax clearance certificate 3. Food handler license or No Objection Certificate from BFDA-Bhutan Food & Drug Authority
Contract Type: Framework Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: RGOB · Project Name: Not applicable · Bid security: Nu. 15000
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Ministry of Finance, Department of Procurement and Properties, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 27 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Catering Services for FY· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Tongojab to Razhiuma irrigation channel· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of irrigation water channel at Changrey(Dojama-Matapang) and Argo Potoma at Kuengarabten Chiwog under Dragteng Geog, Trongsa.· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
- Procurement of animal identification devices for the identification dairy cattle nationwide for National Diary Development Centre under DoL
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Provision of Hotel Accommodation, Conference Facilities, On-site Catering and Related Event Services in Dushanbe and the Regions of TajikistanOSCE · Tajikistan
- Provision of Technology in vegetable production and commercial horticultureUNDP · Somalia
- ESTABLISHMENT OF HI-TECH POLY HOUSEDepartment of Agriculture · Horticulture · Head Office · India
- PADDY/WHEAT TRANSPORT TENDER FOR DISTRICT JALAUNDepartment of Food and Civil Supplies · Office of Regional Food Controller Jhansi · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →