Procurement of Customs Uniform,Department of Revenue and Customs, Ministry of Finance for the FY
Issued by Ministry of Finance, Department of Procurement and Properties, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- MoF/DPP/MCPS(1)-05/2026-2027/105/30
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Procurement of Customs Uniform,Department of Revenue and Customs, Ministry of Finance for the FY 2026-2026
Procuring agency: Ministry of Finance, Department of Procurement and Properties, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services. Category: Goods (Large). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: MoF/DPP/MCPS(1)-05/2026-2027/105/30 Procurement of Customs Uniform
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: RGOB · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Ministry of Finance, Department of Procurement and Properties, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, Ministerial Cluster Procurement Services, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 29 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of Spare Parts and Maintenance of Vehicles (Hilux, Bolero and Fortuner)· closes 15 Sept
- Supply of Office and School Furniture for FY· closes 15 Sept
- Supply of Spare Parts and its Maintenance for the FY2026-2027 for RBP, Gelephu· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of spare parts for maintenance of cold store at National Post Harvest Centre, Paro.· closes 16 Sept
- Procurement of Furniture for Office and Schools for FY· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Repairing of BD355 Dozer Sl. No.Central Coalfields Limited · Dhori · India
- Repairing/rewinding of ceiling and exhaust fans of Area Office, V. N. Colony, R. N. Colony and RRRT Kenda under S. B. Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sonepur Bazari area · India
- Fresh and Legacy Waste Dumpsite Remediations through biomining and disposal of Residual Waste in Dhakuakhana under the Tied Grants of 15th Finance Commission for the year 2025-26 under Dhakuakhana Municioal Board in the District of LakhimpurPublic Works Roads Department · India
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINEUNDP · Philippines
- Supply and delivery of construction materials and provision of machinery rentalUNDP · Myanmar
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →