Repairing of BD355 Dozer Sl. No.
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Dhori · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- PE(X)/AADOCM/E-TENDER/26-27/06
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Excavation Department Work
- EMD
- 6,200
- Period of Work
- 10
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 829144
Repairing of brace arm, brace arm mounting, tilt cylinder tilt cylinder mounting, lift cylinder stay assy, trunion assy (LHS) of BD355 Dozer Sl. No. 12099 CIL No. T3932
Context for bidders
We hold 31 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Dhori, going back to July 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Construction & Infrastructure and Defence & Security. There are 286 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Replacement and fitting of load cell AD card , control card , insulation pad , mounting sets and stainless steel flexible conduit pipe all load cell to junction box to digitizer 60t capacity Global Make electronic Road Weighbridge installed at AADOCM· closes 10 Sept
- Making of 01 nos. Direct Haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 Rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. Rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of Dhori (K) colliery (UNDER· closes 7 Sept
- Renovation of Creche room at GM Office , under GM unit Dhori Area· closes 4 Sept
- Annual Maintenance Contract of Repair and Maintenance of CISF Residential Quarters for a period of 02 (two) years under GM Unit, Dhori Area· closes 7 Sept
- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey Colony and Jharkhand Colony under GM Unit, Dhori Area· closes 7 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Tender for provision of ILL and P2P Link for SCADA and SOC· closes 17 Sept
- Modification of BOP PLC· closes 14 Sept
- HIRING OF 02 WASHING MACHINE FOR SCI BULK CARRIER· closes 7 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR RAFALE AIRCRAFT· closes 6 Oct
- Repairing of Boom Turret structure, Lovejoy coupling and RHS Final drive assy. of CK300 Shovel Sl. No. 801 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Gofal Plant Ynys Mon, Isle of Anglesey Childcare ProvisionsIsle of Anglesey County Council · United Kingdom
- DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreationalALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected] · Tunisia
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- Supervision of works Galovica canalCentral Fiduciary Unit · Serbia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →