Procurement of animal identification devices for the identification dairy cattle nationwide for National Diary Development Centre under DoL
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD-9
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P506825-Accelerate Bhutans Job Transformation through Renewable Natural Resource Value Chains
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4690
Bid/Contract Reference No: MOAL/DOL/RE-SUBMIT/GD-9
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Animal identification via eGP
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/03
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
KARMA TSHONGKHANG (1120419) Thimphu Bhutan
Country: Bhutan
Bid Price at Opening BTN 222000.00
Evaluated Bid Price BTN 222000.00
Signed Contract price BTN 222000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 25 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bhutan.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and leveling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 3
- Hiring of an Individual Consultant as Senior Systems and Technology Officer
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bhutan
- Construction of Tongojab to Razhiuma irrigation channel· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of irrigation water channel at Changrey(Dojama-Matapang) and Argo Potoma at Kuengarabten Chiwog under Dragteng Geog, Trongsa.· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
- Supply, installation and comissioning of Infrared Over Head Heaters, Geysers and Polyethylene water storage tank at Regional Poultry Breeding Centre, Paro· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of Rongdigang Irrigation Scheme under Shingkhar Gewog, Zhemgang Dzongkhag· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Package # 2 A and B – AF2 DIS: Demonstration of 12 Drip Irrigation Schemes in 1. Abdul Qadir, 2. Abdul Raqib, 3. Nazar Khan, 4. Khas Kunar, 5. Asmar, 6FAO · Afghanistan
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Slovenia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Sukcesivna dobava živil po smernicah zelenega javnega naročanjaUniverzitetni rehabilitacijski inštitut Republike Slovenije Soča · Slovenia
- Germany – Tree-cutting services – Gefahrenbaumfällung AM Ehringshausen, AM Freudenberg, AM Lüdenscheid, AM HagenDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Westfalen · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →