Número do Pregão no sítio eletrônico do DNIT: 330/2026. Execução dos Serviços Necessários de Manutenção Rodoviária, (Conservação/Recuperação) na Rodovia BR-222/PI, no segmento do…
Issued by DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA REGIONAL DO DNIT - PI · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 04892707001344-1-000019/2026
- Location
- Teresina, PI, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA REGIONAL DO DNIT - PI is tendering: Número do Pregão no sítio eletrônico do DNIT: 330/2026. Execução dos Serviços Necessários de Manutenção Rodoviária, (Conservação/Recuperação) na Rodovia BR-222/PI, no segmento do Km 80,0 (Piripiri/PI) ao Km 147,60 (Esperantina); extensão: 67,60 Km, no âmbito da Superintendência Regional do DNIT no… PNCP reference 04892707001344-1-000019/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 46,957,755.26. Place of performance: Teresina, PI, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Número do Pregão no sítio eletrônico do DNIT: 330/2026. Execução dos Serviços Necessários de Manutenção Rodoviária, (Conservação/Recuperação) na Rodovia BR-222/PI, no segmento do Km 80,0 (Piripiri/PI) ao Km 147,60 (Esperantina); extensão: 67,60 Km, no âmbito da Superintendência Regional do DNIT no Estado do Piauí, no âmbito do Plano Anual de Trabalho e Orçamento - PATO, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Edital e nos seus anexos.
Data de abertura: 16/09/2026, às 9h, no site www.gov.br/compras.
Informações Gerais: o Edital e seus anexos encontram-se disponíveis nos sítios eletrônicos https://www.gov.br/dnit/pt-br, https://www.gov.br/compras/pt-br e https://www.gov.br/pncp/pt-br.
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Concorrência 90009/2026 - Implantação de quadra de vôlei de areia, ponto de hidratação e sistema de iluminação na área de Lazer do Conjunto Habitacional Maestro Júlio Ferrari· closes 23 Sept
- Support Program for Translation and Publication of Brazilian Authors Abroad· closes 14 Sept
- ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOpara futura e eventual contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de segurança desarmada que atendam as diversas demandas de eventos e/ou atividades…· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →