Marine Corps HPE — IT and Telecom - Compute: Servers (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- N6426726Q4263
- Location
- CA, United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER is soliciting Marine Corps HPE — IT and Telecom - Compute: Servers (Hardware and Perpetual License Software). Solicitation number N6426726Q4263. Classified under NAICS 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Product/service code 7B22 — IT AND TELECOM - COMPUTE: SERVERS (HARDWARE AND PERPETUAL LICENSE SOFTWARE). Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular 2026-01. The provisions at 52.212-1, 52.212-3 and the clauses at 52.212-4, 52.212-5 apply to this acquisition; no addenda are attached. This is an all-or-none requirement and partial quotes will be deemed unresponsive and will not be evaluated. The Government will award on a single purchase order to the responsible Offeror whose offer conforms to the requirements as stated in the Solicitation and is most advantageous to the Government based on the criteria listed in section L and section M of the Solicitation. Offerors must be registered in SAM and all responsible sources may submit a quotation which, if timely received, will be considered by the Agency. Quotes are due no later than the response date in the posting. Responses/offers shall be submitted electronically, PDF or MS Word Format to the email address in the posting. Any amendment(s) issued to this Request for Quote (RFQ) will be published on this website. Therefore, it is the Offerors responsibility to visit this website frequently for updates on this procurement. No telephone requests.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in electronics-semiconductors, Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 136 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Total Small Business Set Aside for 1 EA. VECTORNAV BRAND VN-310-DEV ANTENNA KIT, As Requested. Authorized sellers of the Vectornav brand product(s) required only. See All Attachments.· closes 8 Sept
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
- Custom Gage Sets Case — Special Shipping & Storage Contain· closes 12 Sept
- Ratio Transformer — Elect Electronic Measuring Instrumt· closes 11 Sept
- Smpg Cidc Audio Visual Equipment — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment· closes 9 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Cisco and SuperMicro Hardware — IT and Telecom - High Performance Compute (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)· closes 10 Sept
- Medusa Gamma Radiation Soil Scanner - RFQ· closes 15 Sept
- Request for Quote (RFQ)-One (1) Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing (AST) Instrument for Bloodstream Infections at Base Plus Four Option Years· closes 10 Sept
- Comparator — Optical Instruments· closes 8 Sept
- Ratio Transformer — Elect Electronic Measuring Instrumt· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- WASHING AND COLOURING OF KERB AND RAILING AT DIFFERENT STRETCHES P. A. SHAH CONNECTOR AND R.B. CONNECTOR UNDER BR-XII.KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · ROADS (CIVIL) · India
- Germany – Mass spectrometer – LC-MS/MS-System für quantitative und qualitative AnalytikMedizinische Universität Lausitz - Carl Thiem KdöR · Germany
- Medusa Gamma Radiation Soil Scanner - RFQAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
- Cisco and SuperMicro Hardware — IT and Telecom - High Performance Compute (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · DEPARTMENTAL OFFICES · IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004) · United States
- Inspectors equipment for use during inspections.ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY · ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY · REGION 9 CONTRACTING OFFICE · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →