FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Ratio Transformer — Elect Electronic Measuring Instrumt

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026
Reference
N6426726Q4249
Location
CA, United States
Sector
electronics-semiconductors

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER is soliciting Ratio Transformer — Elect Electronic Measuring Instrumt. Solicitation number N6426726Q4249. Classified under NAICS 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Product/service code 6625 — ELECT ELECTRONIC MEASURING INSTRUMT. Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.  The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular FAC 2026-01 March 13, 2026. The provisions at 52.212-1 and the clauses at 52.212-4 apply to this acquisition; no addenda are attached. This is an all-or-none requirement and partial quotes will be deemed unresponsive and will not be evaluated. The Government will award on a single purchase order to the responsible Offeror whose offer conforms to the requirements as stated in the Solicitation and is most advantageous to the Government based on the criteria listed in section L and section M of the Solicitation. Offerors must be registered in SAM and all responsible sources may submit a quotation which, if timely received, will be considered by the Agency.  Quotes are due no later than the response date in the posting. Responses/offers shall be submitted electronically, PDF or MS Word Format to the email address in the posting. Any amendment(s) issued to this Request for Quote (RFQ) will be published on this website. Therefore, it is the Offerors responsibility to visit this website frequently for updates on this procurement.  No telephone requests.

Context for bidders

We hold 7 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER, going back to September 20267 of them still open. They buy mostly in electronics-semiconductors, Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 136 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More electronics-semiconductors tenders

All electronics-semiconductors tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →