Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2329/2026 - Tender for the Supply of Interferon Beta-1B Injection
Issued by Department of Contracts · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,93,200
- Reference
- 599642-2026
- Location
- Malta
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
CT2329/2026 - Tender for the Supply of Interferon Beta-1B Injection
Lots Lot 1 — CT2329/2026 - Tender for the Supply of Interferon Beta-1B Injection (estimated 193200)
Buyer: Department of Contracts
Buyer country: MLT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33690000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 22 notices from Department of Contracts, going back to August 2026 — 17 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 8 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Malta. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
- Malta – Supply services of medical personnel – CT2319/2026 - Provision of Health Carers Service for Various Entities and Community Services within the Active Ageing and Community Care· closes 25 Sept
- Malta – Construction work – CT3043/2026 - Tender For The Refurbishment Of The Ex-Curriculum Building Creating A Visitor Interpretation Centre For The Malta National Botanic Gardens Project· closes 3 Oct
- Malta – Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts – CT2121/2026 - Tender for the Design, Supply and Installation of New Vacuum Plant for Medical Gases SAMOC· closes 3 Oct
- Malta – Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems – CT2274/2026 - Services - Tender for the Implementation of a Fully Compliant European Digital Identity Wallet (EUDIW), Supporting Trust Ecosystem and use cases for the Malta Digital Innovation Authority (MDIA)· closes 16 Oct
- Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets· closes 2 Oct
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Malta – Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system – CT2238/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF ANGIOTENSIN-II RECEPTOR ANTAGONIST (ARAS) TABLETS OR CAPSULES· closes 7 Oct
- Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets· closes 2 Oct
- Malta – Medical consumables – CT2322/2026 - Framework Contract for the Supply of Detachable Coil System for Peripheral and Pulmonary Vasculature· closes 29 Sept
- Malta – Medical equipments – CT3046/2026 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Multiplace Hyperbaric Therapeutic Chamber System for the Hyperbaric Unit at Gozo General Hospital· closes 23 Sept
- Malta – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – CT3036/2026 - Tender for the Purchase of a Multiplace Hyperbaric Therapeutic Chamber, Critical Care capable for the Hyperbaric Unit Department, Mater Dei Hospital (Re-Issue)· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599642-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →