FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbMalta

Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets

Issued by Department of Contracts · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 1,56,014.88
Reference
593567-2026
Location
Malta
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma
Type
goods

Details

CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets

Lots Lot 1 — CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets (estimated 156014.88)

Buyer: Department of Contracts

Buyer country: MLT

Procedure: open

CPV code: 33690000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 16 notices from Department of Contracts, going back to August 202612 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 7 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Malta. This one closes in 30 days.

More from this buyer

Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →