Malta – Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system – CT2238/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF ANGIOTENSIN-II RECEPTOR ANTAGONIST (ARAS) TABLETS OR CAPSULES
Issued by Department of Contracts · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 27,57,768
- Reference
- 590790-2026
- Location
- Malta
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
CT2238/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF ANGIOTENSIN-II RECEPTOR ANTAGONIST (ARAS) TABLETS OR CAPSULES
Lots Lot 1 — CT2238/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF ANGIOTENSIN-II RECEPTOR ANTAGONIST (ARAS) TABLETS OR CAPSULES (estimated 2757768)
Buyer: Department of Contracts
Buyer country: MLT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33622800
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 16 notices from Department of Contracts, going back to August 2026 — 12 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 7 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Malta. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
- Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets· closes 2 Oct
- Malta – Educational software development services – CT3050/2026 - TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT OF BESPOKE DIGITAL EDUCATIONAL CONTENT FOR LANGUAGES AND HUMANITIES CORE AND COMPULSORY SUBJECTS FOR THE ONE DEVICE PER CHILD PROJECT· closes 30 Sept
- Malta – Children animation services – CT2267/2026 - Tender for the Planning, Design, Production and Delivery of a Let’s Talk Farming Roadshow in State and non-State Kindergarten, Primary Schools and Secondary Schools across Malta and Gozo under the remit of MAFF· closes 30 Sept
- Malta – Beta-blocking agents – CT2240/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF CARVEDILOL 6.25MG TABLETS· closes 1 Oct
- Malta – Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery – CT2114/2026 - Tender for the Maintenance Service on Medical, Industrial and Laboratory Gas Piped Systems (MDH and SAMOC)· closes 30 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets· closes 2 Oct
- Malta – Catheters – CT2324/2026 - Framework Contract for the Supply of Mechanical Endovascular Thrombo-Aspiration Devices· closes 29 Sept
- Malta – Medical equipments – CT3046/2026 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Multiplace Hyperbaric Therapeutic Chamber System for the Hyperbaric Unit at Gozo General Hospital· closes 23 Sept
- Malta – Medical consumables – CT2322/2026 - Framework Contract for the Supply of Detachable Coil System for Peripheral and Pulmonary Vasculature· closes 29 Sept
- Malta – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – CT3036/2026 - Tender for the Purchase of a Multiplace Hyperbaric Therapeutic Chamber, Critical Care capable for the Hyperbaric Unit Department, Mater Dei Hospital (Re-Issue)· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-590790-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Pharmaceutical products – ZP/CZD/100/26 Dostawa odczynników, kalibratorów, płynów systemowych, akcesoriów i materiałów kontrolnych niezbędnych do wykonywania badań z zakresu biochemii i immunochemii w surowicy i moczu wraz z dzierżawą dwóch analizatorów biochemiczno-immunochemicznych głównego i pomocniczego (backup).Instytut "Pomnik-Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka" · Poland
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Przeglądy oraz serwisy pogwarancyjne urządzeń medycznychKatowickie Centrum Onkologii · Poland
- Spain – Systems analysis and programming services – Servicios de gestión y evolución de la plataforma de gestores de base de datos y servidores de aplicaciones del Servicio Gallego de Salud.Servicio Gallego de Salud · Spain
- Poland – Dressings – Dostawa wyrobów medycznych jednorazowego użytku, w tym opatrunki, strzykawki, produkty biobójcze oraz inne różne urządzenia i produkty medyczne dla Wojskowego Instytutu Medycznego - PIBWojskowy Instytut Medyczny - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy · Poland
- Poland – Miscellaneous health services – Świadczenie usług medycznych z zakresu badań osób zatrzymanych przez Policję do celów prewencyjnych i procesowychKomenda Wojewódzka Policji w Opolu · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →