Malta – Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts – CT2121/2026 - Tender for the Design, Supply and Installation of New Vacuum Plant for Medical Gases SAMOC
Issued by Department of Contracts · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,00,000
- Reference
- 599386-2026
- Location
- Malta
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
CT2121/2026 - Tender for the Design, Supply and Installation of New Vacuum Plant for Medical Gases SAMOC
Lots Lot 1 — CT2121/2026 - Tender for the Design, Supply and Installation of New Vacuum Plant for Medical Gases SAMOC (estimated 200000)
Buyer: Department of Contracts
Buyer country: MLT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34320000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 22 notices from Department of Contracts, going back to August 2026 — 17 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 3 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Malta. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Malta – Supply services of medical personnel – CT2319/2026 - Provision of Health Carers Service for Various Entities and Community Services within the Active Ageing and Community Care· closes 25 Sept
- Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2329/2026 - Tender for the Supply of Interferon Beta-1B Injection· closes 9 Oct
- Malta – Construction work – CT3043/2026 - Tender For The Refurbishment Of The Ex-Curriculum Building Creating A Visitor Interpretation Centre For The Malta National Botanic Gardens Project· closes 3 Oct
- Malta – Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems – CT2274/2026 - Services - Tender for the Implementation of a Fully Compliant European Digital Identity Wallet (EUDIW), Supporting Trust Ecosystem and use cases for the Malta Digital Innovation Authority (MDIA)· closes 16 Oct
- Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2312/2026 - Tender for the supply of Acitretin 10mg Capsules/Tablets· closes 2 Oct
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCIL· closes 30 Sept
- Malta – Transport services (excl. Waste transport) – SPD3/2026/018 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES OF A 20 FEET CONTAINER CHILLER STORING FALLEN ANIMALS AND ANIMAL BY PRODUCTS BETWEEN THE GOZO CIVIL ABATTOIR ABP STORAGE FACILITY AND THE MARSA THERMAL FACILITY· closes 17 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599386-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- PROVISION OF BUS TRANSPORT SERVICES 2027 - YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Class 397 Heavy Maintenance Overhaul Delivery PartnerTranspennine Trains Limited · United Kingdom
- Speed Awareness CoursesTransport for London · United Kingdom
- Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Intubating DevicesBusiness Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →